U.S. Figure Skating announced today the athletes that will compose the A, B, C and D (developmental) team envelopes for the 2014-15 season.
Team A
Ladies: Polina Edmunds; Gracie Gold; Ashley Wagner
Men: Max Aaron; Jeremy Abbott; Jason Brown
Ice dance: Madison Chock and Evan Bates; Madison Hubbell and Zachary Donohue; Maia Shibutani and Alex Shibutani
Team B
Ladies: Samantha Cesario; Courtney Hicks; Mirai Nagasu
Men: Richard Dornbush; Joshua Farris; Adam Rippon
Pairs: Haven Denney and Brandon Frazier; Tarah Kayne and Daniel O’Shea; Alexa Scimeca and Chris Knierim; Felicia Zhang and Nathan Bartholomay
Ice dance: Alexandra Aldridge and Daniel Eaton; Anastasia Cannuscio and Colin McManus; Kaitlin Hawayek and Jean-Luc Baker
Team C
Ladies: Karen Chen; Kiri Baga; Mariah Bell; Ashley Cain; Christina Gao; Amber Glenn; Barbie Long; Tyler Pierce; Ashley Shin; Angela Wang
Men: Nathan Chen; Stephen Carriere; Jimmy Ma; Ross Miner; Jordan Moeller; Shotaro Omori; Douglas Razzano
Pairs: Madeline Aaron and Max Settlage; Jessica Noelle Calalang and Zack Sidhu; AnnaMarie Pearce and Jason Pacini
Ice dance: Lorraine McNamara and Quinn Carpenter; Holly Moore and Daniel Klaber; Anastasia Olson and Ian Lorello; Rachel Parsons and Michael Parsons
Team D (Developmental)
Ladies: Amy Lin; Vivian Le; Rebecca Peng; Paige Rydberg; Elena Taylor; Bradie Tennell
Men: Chase Belmontes; Paolo Borromeo; Kevin Shum; Eric Sjoberg; Luke West
Pairs: Elise Middleton and Anthony Evans; Brianna de la Mora and Taylor Wilson; Cirinia Gillett and Maximiliano Fernandez; Jessica Lee and Robert Hennings; Olivia Oltmanns and Joshua Santillan; Ai Setoyama and David Botero
Ice dance: Gigi Becker and Luca Becker; Eliana Gropman and Ian Somerville; Chloe Rose Lewis and Logan Bye
Source: http://usfigureskating.org/Story.asp?id=50269&type=media
Team A
Ladies: Polina Edmunds; Gracie Gold; Ashley Wagner
Men: Max Aaron; Jeremy Abbott; Jason Brown
Ice dance: Madison Chock and Evan Bates; Madison Hubbell and Zachary Donohue; Maia Shibutani and Alex Shibutani
Team B
Ladies: Samantha Cesario; Courtney Hicks; Mirai Nagasu
Men: Richard Dornbush; Joshua Farris; Adam Rippon
Pairs: Haven Denney and Brandon Frazier; Tarah Kayne and Daniel O’Shea; Alexa Scimeca and Chris Knierim; Felicia Zhang and Nathan Bartholomay
Ice dance: Alexandra Aldridge and Daniel Eaton; Anastasia Cannuscio and Colin McManus; Kaitlin Hawayek and Jean-Luc Baker
Team C
Ladies: Karen Chen; Kiri Baga; Mariah Bell; Ashley Cain; Christina Gao; Amber Glenn; Barbie Long; Tyler Pierce; Ashley Shin; Angela Wang
Men: Nathan Chen; Stephen Carriere; Jimmy Ma; Ross Miner; Jordan Moeller; Shotaro Omori; Douglas Razzano
Pairs: Madeline Aaron and Max Settlage; Jessica Noelle Calalang and Zack Sidhu; AnnaMarie Pearce and Jason Pacini
Ice dance: Lorraine McNamara and Quinn Carpenter; Holly Moore and Daniel Klaber; Anastasia Olson and Ian Lorello; Rachel Parsons and Michael Parsons
Team D (Developmental)
Ladies: Amy Lin; Vivian Le; Rebecca Peng; Paige Rydberg; Elena Taylor; Bradie Tennell
Men: Chase Belmontes; Paolo Borromeo; Kevin Shum; Eric Sjoberg; Luke West
Pairs: Elise Middleton and Anthony Evans; Brianna de la Mora and Taylor Wilson; Cirinia Gillett and Maximiliano Fernandez; Jessica Lee and Robert Hennings; Olivia Oltmanns and Joshua Santillan; Ai Setoyama and David Botero
Ice dance: Gigi Becker and Luca Becker; Eliana Gropman and Ian Somerville; Chloe Rose Lewis and Logan Bye
Source: http://usfigureskating.org/Story.asp?id=50269&type=media