- Joined
- Sep 3, 2013
This event also called as "Ranking Competition".
1. Date of competition: December 4-6, 2015 (*detail schedule will be announced after November 23th)
2. A Practice session: December 2-3, 2015
3. Place of competition: Mokdong Ice Rink, Seoul, South Korea
4. Date of Representative Conference: TBD
5. About Competition
-Applying ISU judging system for ladies, men, pairs, ice dances
-Qualification for participation: Skaters of level 5 and over (=can perform double axel, at least)
-Ladies/Men Group 1: Under ISU Senior Rules, Skaters of age 13 and over
-Ladies/Men Group 2: Under ISU Junior Rules, Skaters of age under 13
-Pairs Senior/Junior: following ISU age system
-Ice dance Senior/Junior: following ISU age system
6. At each event, there will be free cuts. (~24th place at short program only can do free skating)
7. Entry deadline: 16:00 November 19th, 2015
8. This event is selection event of 2016 4CC and 2016 Youth Olympics. (and also one of selection event of 2016 national team members, along with 2016 Korean nationals (January 2016).
-for 2016 4CC: 3 ladies, 3 men, 3 pair teams, 3 ice dance teams (For whom only qualified minimum TES before this event, and qualified senior age)
-for 2016 Youth Olympics: 1 lady, 1 man, 1 pair team (For whom only qualified age requirements)
There will be final selection of 4CC and Youth Olympics based on this event and recommendation of Committee.
LIVESTREAM
http://mtv.sports.or.kr/index.jsp
Updated (27th Nov.)
Final Entries with Starting Orders
Ladies Group 1 (over 13, with ISU senior rules)
Group 1
1 Suji Sung
2 Ha eun Son
3 Seo young Yoon
4 Do yeon Kim
5 Yu jin Jung
Group 2
6 Da hye Choi
7 Hwi Choi
8 Han seul Kim
9 Ji hyun Song
10 Jin seo Kim
Group 3
11 Kyo hee Jeon
12 So yeon Park
13 Ho min Seo
14 Yu been Jo
15 Tae kyoung Kim
Group 4
16 Sun jeong Ko
17 Ka eun Kim
18 Sae rom Lee
19 Si jin Yang
20 Chae young Kim
21 Ha rim Yoon
Group 5
22 Jee won Bang
23 Won hee Choi
24 Yu jin Choi
25 So yeon Im
26 Da eun Sung
27 Mi sun Park
Group 6
28 Su hyun Kim
29 Da hyun Lee
30 Yeo jin Byun
31 Min young Lee
32 Ju eun Kim
33 Yi been Jeon
Group 7
34 Eun sol Jang
35 Ah hyun Lim
36 Ji hyun Byun
37 Yeon su Lee
38 Si won Lee
39 Yena Kwon
Group 8
40 Ha nul Kim
41 Sun min Yun
42 In young Park
43 Ji won Lee
44 Min ji Bae
45 Tae yeon Lee
Group 9
46 Seo young Lee
47 Su min Kang
48 Hyun soo Jang
49 Ji yun Lee
50 Se bin Park
51 Suh hyun Son
Group 10
52 Song joo Chea
53 Hee soo Cho
54 Se hee Jeon
55 Min jee Choi
56 Na hyun Kim
57 Kyu eun Kim
Group 11
58 Hae jin Kim
59 So youn Park
60 Eun su Yoon
61 Sena Kim
62 So hyun An
63 Da bin Choi
Ladies Group 2 (under 13, with ISU junior rules)
Group 1
1 Eun seo Lee
2 Sa rang Park
3 Ui joo Dong
4 Kyu ri Kim
5 Chae eun No
Group 2
6 Seung been Yu
7 Jin hee Kim
8 Eun bi Ko
9 Hyun soo Choi
10 Yun Kyung Kam
Group 3
11 Do eun Kim
12 Su been Jeon
13 Chae young Park
14 Na yeong Kim
15 Min seo Yoon
16 Bo young Kim
Group 4
17 Eun soo Lim
18 Ji hoon Do
19 Young You
20 Yelim Kim
21 Ko eun Park
22 Hyun soo Lee
Men Group 1 (over 13, with ISU senior rules)
Group 1
1 Jae seok Kyung
2 Tae hyun Kim
3 Gun mo Kim
4 Sang woo Kim
5 Dong won Lee
Group 2
6 Geon hyoung An
7 Jin seo Kim
8 June hyoung Lee
9 Si hyoung Lee
10 Se jong Byun
11 Jun hwan Cha
Men Group 2 (under 13, with ISU junior rules)
Group 1
1 Han kil Kim
2 Sung hoon Park
Pairs
Junior
1 Su yeon Kim/Hyung tae Kim
Senior
1 Min ji Ji/Themi Leftheris
Ice dance
Senior
1 Yura Min/Alexander Gamelin
2 Ho jung Lee/Richard Kang in Kam
3 Rebeka Kim/Kirill Minov
1. Date of competition: December 4-6, 2015 (*detail schedule will be announced after November 23th)
2. A Practice session: December 2-3, 2015
3. Place of competition: Mokdong Ice Rink, Seoul, South Korea
4. Date of Representative Conference: TBD
5. About Competition
-Applying ISU judging system for ladies, men, pairs, ice dances
-Qualification for participation: Skaters of level 5 and over (=can perform double axel, at least)
-Ladies/Men Group 1: Under ISU Senior Rules, Skaters of age 13 and over
-Ladies/Men Group 2: Under ISU Junior Rules, Skaters of age under 13
-Pairs Senior/Junior: following ISU age system
-Ice dance Senior/Junior: following ISU age system
6. At each event, there will be free cuts. (~24th place at short program only can do free skating)
7. Entry deadline: 16:00 November 19th, 2015
8. This event is selection event of 2016 4CC and 2016 Youth Olympics. (and also one of selection event of 2016 national team members, along with 2016 Korean nationals (January 2016).
-for 2016 4CC: 3 ladies, 3 men, 3 pair teams, 3 ice dance teams (For whom only qualified minimum TES before this event, and qualified senior age)
-for 2016 Youth Olympics: 1 lady, 1 man, 1 pair team (For whom only qualified age requirements)
There will be final selection of 4CC and Youth Olympics based on this event and recommendation of Committee.
LIVESTREAM
http://mtv.sports.or.kr/index.jsp
Updated (27th Nov.)
Final Entries with Starting Orders
Ladies Group 1 (over 13, with ISU senior rules)
Group 1
1 Suji Sung
2 Ha eun Son
3 Seo young Yoon
4 Do yeon Kim
5 Yu jin Jung
Group 2
6 Da hye Choi
7 Hwi Choi
8 Han seul Kim
9 Ji hyun Song
10 Jin seo Kim
Group 3
11 Kyo hee Jeon
12 So yeon Park
13 Ho min Seo
14 Yu been Jo
15 Tae kyoung Kim
Group 4
16 Sun jeong Ko
17 Ka eun Kim
18 Sae rom Lee
19 Si jin Yang
20 Chae young Kim
21 Ha rim Yoon
Group 5
22 Jee won Bang
23 Won hee Choi
24 Yu jin Choi
25 So yeon Im
26 Da eun Sung
27 Mi sun Park
Group 6
28 Su hyun Kim
29 Da hyun Lee
30 Yeo jin Byun
31 Min young Lee
32 Ju eun Kim
33 Yi been Jeon
Group 7
34 Eun sol Jang
35 Ah hyun Lim
36 Ji hyun Byun
37 Yeon su Lee
38 Si won Lee
39 Yena Kwon
Group 8
40 Ha nul Kim
41 Sun min Yun
42 In young Park
43 Ji won Lee
44 Min ji Bae
45 Tae yeon Lee
Group 9
46 Seo young Lee
47 Su min Kang
48 Hyun soo Jang
49 Ji yun Lee
50 Se bin Park
51 Suh hyun Son
Group 10
52 Song joo Chea
53 Hee soo Cho
54 Se hee Jeon
55 Min jee Choi
56 Na hyun Kim
57 Kyu eun Kim
Group 11
58 Hae jin Kim
59 So youn Park
60 Eun su Yoon
61 Sena Kim
62 So hyun An
63 Da bin Choi
Ladies Group 2 (under 13, with ISU junior rules)
Group 1
1 Eun seo Lee
2 Sa rang Park
3 Ui joo Dong
4 Kyu ri Kim
5 Chae eun No
Group 2
6 Seung been Yu
7 Jin hee Kim
8 Eun bi Ko
9 Hyun soo Choi
10 Yun Kyung Kam
Group 3
11 Do eun Kim
12 Su been Jeon
13 Chae young Park
14 Na yeong Kim
15 Min seo Yoon
16 Bo young Kim
Group 4
17 Eun soo Lim
18 Ji hoon Do
19 Young You
20 Yelim Kim
21 Ko eun Park
22 Hyun soo Lee
Men Group 1 (over 13, with ISU senior rules)
Group 1
1 Jae seok Kyung
2 Tae hyun Kim
3 Gun mo Kim
4 Sang woo Kim
5 Dong won Lee
Group 2
6 Geon hyoung An
7 Jin seo Kim
8 June hyoung Lee
9 Si hyoung Lee
10 Se jong Byun
11 Jun hwan Cha
Men Group 2 (under 13, with ISU junior rules)
Group 1
1 Han kil Kim
2 Sung hoon Park
Pairs
Junior
1 Su yeon Kim/Hyung tae Kim
Senior
1 Min ji Ji/Themi Leftheris
Ice dance
Senior
1 Yura Min/Alexander Gamelin
2 Ho jung Lee/Richard Kang in Kam
3 Rebeka Kim/Kirill Minov
Last edited: