14 - 17 Sep 2016
Saransk Russia
Ladies' Free Skate
Saturday, September 16, 2016, 13:45 UTC +3
Time by time zone
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166
Entries
Saransk Russia
Ladies' Free Skate
Saturday, September 16, 2016, 13:45 UTC +3
Time by time zone
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166
- Announcement
- Entries/results
- First Information
- Forms
- Schedule and Practice Times
- Results and Schedules
- Video and Results Thread
YOUTUBE CHANNEL
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbv...IwotCt2JGySfJAStarting Order
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Polina USTINOVA |
| 27 | 21.41 | |||
2 | Yelena DZOZ |
| 24 | 23.83 | |||
3 | Varvara PETROVA |
| 26 | 22.56 | |||
4 | Margarita GALIMOVA |
| 25 | 23.76 | |||
5 | Elisavet VOULGARI |
| 28 | 19.84 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
6 | Shokhsanam TOKHIROVA |
| 23 | 25.75 | |||
7 | Julia BATORI |
| 19 | 32.11 | |||
8 | Ilayda BAYAR |
| 20 | 31.33 | |||
9 | Hana CVIJANOVIC |
| 21 | 27.79 | |||
10 | Darija SHATIBELKO |
| 22 | 27.28 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
11 | Sophie ABRAMS |
| 13 | 38.88 | |||
12 | Tianqi YUAN |
| 16 | 33.18 | |||
13 | Greta MORKYTE |
| 15 | 35.87 | |||
14 | Kristina GRIGOROVA |
| 17 | 32.88 | |||
15 | Yu-Hsun LIN |
| 18 | 32.72 | |||
16 | Chiara CALDERONE |
| 14 | 37.94 | |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||||
17 | Pauline WANNER |
| 12 | 39.76 | |||
18 | Nastasya EREMINA |
| 10 | 43.03 | |||
19 | Sophia SCHALLER |
| 11 | 40.23 | |||
20 | Brynne MCISAAC |
| 8 | 48.36 | |||
21 | Annika HOCKE |
| 7 | 51.99 | |||
22 | Joanna KALLELA |
| 9 | 44.95 | |||
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||||||
23 | Kokoro IWAMOTO |
| 6 | 53.05 | |||
24 | Hanul KIM |
| 5 | 56.97 | |||
25 | Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA |
| 4 | 57.30 | |||
26 | Yuna SHIRAIWA |
| 3 | 59.02 | |||
27 | Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA |
| 2 | 64.38 | |||
28 | Polina TSURSKAYA |
| 1 | 69.02 |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Sophia SCHALLER SP Kung Fu Panda by The Piano Guys; choreo by Maria Barghoorn LP Monsieur Chocolat by Gabriel Yared; choreo by Maria Barghoorn | AUT |
WD | Morgan FLOOD SP Caravan by Duke Ellington; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaia LP Angel and Devil by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaia | AZE |
3 | Kristina GRIGOROVA SP " You're Beautiful" by James Blunt LP "California Dreamin'" by John Phillips and Michelle Phillips, performed by Sia | BUL |
4 | Tianqi YUAN SP Papa Can You Hear Me (soundtrack) performed by Itzhak Perlman; choreo by Dan Fang LP En Aranjuez con tu amor by Joaquin Rodriguez; choreo by Dan Fang | CHN |
5 | Yu-Hsun LIN SP Limelight by Mantovani; choreo by Joey Russell LP Madame Butterfly Act II, Part I by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Joey Russell | TPE |
6 | Hana CVIJANOVIC SP He Sleeps by James Newton Howard, Pretty Woman (soundtrack) by Ray Orbison; choreo by Marina Gromova, Arkadi Belenko, L. Magri LP Flamenica y Gitana by Bruno Ribera; choreo by Marina Gromova, Arkadi Belenko, L. Magri | CRO |
7 | Polina USTINOVA SP Libertango by Astor Piazzolla performed by Bel Suono; choreo by Valeri Babicki, Vladimir Dvojnikov LP Ave Maria performed by Thomas Spencer-Wortley; choreo by Valeri Babicki, Vladimir Dvojnikov | CYP |
8 | Nastasya EREMINA SP Incantation (from "Quidam" - Cirque du Soleil) LP Ave Maria performed by Hayliy Westenra, Symphony Deo by Era | EST |
9 | Joanna KALLELA SP Les Miserables by Alain Boubil, Claude-Michel Schoenberg LP Cinema Paradiso (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone | FIN |
10 | Pauline WANNER SP Writing's On the Wall by Paul Clarvis from the Spectre (soundtrack); choreo by Benoit Richaud LP Warsaw to Hollywood by Wojciech Kilar; choreo by Benoit Richaud | FRA |
11 | Annika HOCKE SP Sway (feat. Rosemary Clooney, Perez Prado), Conga bei Gloria Estefan; choreo by Maria Baarghorn, Mark Pillay, Rene Lohse LP Carmen by Georges Bizet and Rodion Shchedrin; choreo by Maria Baarghorn, Mark Pillay, Rene Lohse | GER |
12 | Elisavet VOULGARI SP Tango by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Inna Damianidi LP Waltz of Love by Evgeni Doga; choreo by Inna Damianidi | GRE |
13 | Julia BATORI SP Madame Butterfly by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Zoltan Toth (SP only) LP Imitation Game (soundtrack) by Alexandre Desplat; choreo by Luca Mantovani ( LP only) | HUN |
14 | Sophie Davida ABRAMS SP Appassionata (from "White Stones") by Secret Garden; choreo by Galit Chait, Nikolai Morozov LP Defying Gravity (from "Wicked" soundtrack) by Stephen Schwartz, For Good (from "Wicked" soundtrack) by Stephen Schwartz | ISR |
15 | Chiara CALDERONE SP "Kill Them All" by Ramin Djawadi from The Game of Throne HBO series LP "Zavedi Me," by Hari Mata Hari, "Americano,"by Lady GaGa | ITA |
16 | Kokoro IWAMOTO SP Malaguena by Ernest Lecuona; choreo by Tom Dickson (SP only) LP Spellbound Concerto by Miklos Rozsa; choreo by Marina Zueva (LP only) | JPN |
17 | Yuna SHIRAIWA SP I Got Rhythm by George Gershwin; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle, Cathy Reed LP Le Temps des Cathedrales (Notre Dame de Paris soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante, Les Sans-Papiers (Notre Dame de Paris soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante, Vivre (Notre Dame de Paris soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle, Cathy Reed | JPN |
18 | Yelena DZOZ SP Padam, Padam performed by Edith Piaf; choreo by Kuralai Uzurova LP The Tale of Wandering (soundtrack) by Alfred Schnittke; choreo by Kuralai Uzurova | KAZ |
19 | Margarita GALIMOVA SP Jumpin' Jack by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; choreo by Irina Golunenko LP Chandelier by Sia; choreo by Irina Golunenko | KAZ |
20 | Varvara PETROVA SP Alice's Theme (from "Alice in Wonderland") by Danny Elfman; choreo by Shlaga Valensia LP Hachi: A Dog's Tale by Jan Andrzej P. Kaczmarek; choreo by Shlaga Valensia | KGZ |
21 | Darija SHATIBELKO SP James Bond (soundtrack); choreo by Sergei Komolov LP Apres Moi by Regina Spektor; choreo by Sergei Komolov | LAT |
22 | Greta MORKYTE SP "Take Me To Church" by Hozier LP "Zorongo," arranged by Paco Peña, "Un Amor," performed by the Gipsy Kings, and "Bamboléoo," performed by the Gipsy Kings | LTU |
23 | Hanul KIM SP One Day by Caro Emerald, It Don't Mean a Thing by Pep's Show Boys, Sebastian Roser; choreo by Yea Ji Shin LP Romeo and Juliet (musical soundtrack) by Gerard Presgurvic; choreo by Yea Ji Shin | KOR |
24 | Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA SP Swan Lake: V. Fanfare, Waltz in D, Black Swan by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky; choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko LP Vai Vedrai (from "Cirque du Soleil") (last year's); choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko | RUS |
25 | Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA SP Malagueña by Ernest Lecuona; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva LP Swan Lake by Tchaikovski; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva | RUS |
26 | Polina TSURSKAYA SP Light of the Seven (Games of Thrones soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi; choreo by Eteri Tutberidze, Daniil Gleikhengauz LP February by Leonid Levashkevich; choreo by Eteri Tutberidze, Daniil Gleikhengauz | RUS |
27 | Ilayda BAYAR SP Je t'aime by Lara Fabian; choreo by Florent Amodio, Nikolai Morozov LP Carmina Burana by Carl Orff; choreo by Florent Amodio, Nikolai Morozov | TUR |
WD | Julia BASHYNSKA SP LP | UKR |
29 | Brynne MCISAAC SP "Sabre Dance" by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Shirley Hughes, Philip Mills, Derrick Delmore LP "España Cañi" by Pascual Marquina Narro and "Concierto de Aranjuez" by Rodrigo; choreo by Shirley Hughes, Philip Mills, Derrick Delmore | USA |
30 | Shokhsanam TOKHIROVA SP Waltz (from "The Master and Margarita" soundtrack) by Igor Korniliuk; choreo by Ekaterina Malinovskaia LP La leyenda del beso by Raul di Blasio; choreo by Ekaterina Malinovskaia | UZB |
Last edited: