14 - 17 Sep 2016
Saransk Russia
Pairs Short Program
Thursday, September 15, 2016, 15:30 UTC +3
Time by time zone
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldcloc...&p8=236&p9=166
Saransk Russia
Pairs Short Program
Thursday, September 15, 2016, 15:30 UTC +3
Time by time zone
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldcloc...&p8=236&p9=166
- Announcement
- Entries/results
- First Information
- Forms
- Schedule and Practice Times
- Results and Schedules
- Video and Results Thread
Start Order
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Jamie KNOBLAUCH / Cody WONG |
| |||
2 | Anastasia MISHINA / Vladislav MIRZOEV |
| |||
3 | Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
4 | Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII |
| |||
5 | Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN |
| |||
6 | Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
7 | Sarah ROSE / Joseph GOODPASTER |
| |||
8 | Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE |
| |||
9 | Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM |
| |||
10 | Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER |
|
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Jamie KNOBLAUCH / Cody WONG SP Sing Sing Sing by Louis Prima; choreo by Michelle McDonald-Wheeler LP The Untouchables (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Michelle McDonald-Wheeler | CAN |
2 | Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND SP "Too Darn Hot" by Stanley Wayne Mathis; choreo by Marc Olivier Bosse LP La Vita e bella (soundtrack) by Nicola Piovani, Barcarolle by Nicolas Piovani, Grand Hotel Valse by Nicola Piovani, Il gioco di Giosue by Nicola Piovani; choreo by Milena Todaro | CAN |
3 | Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE SP Cavatina (from "The Deer Hunter") by Stanley Myers; choreo by Elvin Wong LP Crunchy Granola Suite by Neil Diamond; choreo by Elvin Wong | CHN |
4 | Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN SP Rhapsody in Blue by Gershwin LP "Arabian Nights" by Adam Jacobs and "A Whole New World," from the Aladdin soundtrack | ISR |
5 | Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM SP La Strada by Nino Rota; choreo by Philipp Mills LP Tree of Life (Expo Milan 2015); choreo by Philipp Mills | KOR |
6 | Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII SP Flamenco by Didulia; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina, Edvard Smirnov LP Justification of Life by Richard Kaufman;choreo by Tatiana Druchinina, Edvard Smirnov | RUS |
7 | Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT SP ‘Dance of the Knights’ by Bel Suono; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaya LP ‘Still Loving You’ by Scorpions; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaya | RUS |
8 | Anastasia MISHINA / Vladislav MIRZOEV SP Saragina Rumba-17 by 17 Hippies LP Attention Mesdames et Messieurs by Michel Fugain, La vie en rose performed by Andrea Bocelli feat. Edith Piaf; choreo by Natalia Pecherskaia | RUS |
9 | Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER SP "Ninja" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Drew Meekins, Dalilah Sappenfield FS Music: "Liebestraum" by Franz Liszt; choreo by Drew Meekins, Dalilah Sappenfield | USA |
10 | Sarah ROSE / Joseph GOODPASTER SP Be Our Guest" by Alan Menken; choreo by Jim Peterson LP How To Train Your Dragon soundtrack by John Powell; choreo by Jim Peterson | USA |
Last edited: