I've not seen a thread about it, except for the ladies, so I start it.
As it's explained here, 18 men, 18 ladies, 12 pairs and 15 dance teams will compete at Russian Nationals. Some skaters/teams are qualified due to their participation at GP or JGP Final, the others are qualified on their results at Russian Cup.
So if I'm right, we have :
MEN
GP participants (7)
- Dmitri ALIEV
- Mikhail KOLIADA
- Maksim KOVTUN
- Andrei LAZUKIN
- Aleksandr PETROV
- Aleksandr SAMARIN
- Sergei VORONOV
JGP finalists (2) - both skate in senior too
- Aleksei EROKHOV
- Makar IGNATOV
Qualified through Russian Cup (9)
- Artur DMITRIEV (24 points)
- Roman SAVOSIN (24)
- Artem LEZHEEV (20)
- Konstantin MILIUKOV (20)
- Egor MURASHOV (20)
- Vladislav SAMOILOV (19)
- Anton SHULEPOV (18)
- Murad KURBANOV (14)
- Andrei ZUBER (14)
Alternates :
- Evgeni MALIKOV (12)
- Kirill SOKOLOV (11)
- Vladislav CHASHKOV (8)
LADIES
GP participants (10*)
- Alina LEONOVA
- Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
- Valeria MIKHAILOVA* : she's not on the list, but was added later to Cup of Russia. If she's not directly qualified, she would be 1st alternate
- Anna POGORILAIA
- Elena RADIONOVA
- Serafima SAKHANOVICH
- Maria SOTSKOVA
- Polina TSURSKAIA
- Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
- Alina ZAGITOVA
JGP finalists (5) - Kostornaia, Panenkova and Samodurova skated in senior events of Russian Cup, but not Tarakanova and Trusova.
- Alena KOSTORNAIA
- Daria PANENKOVA
- Sofia SAMODUROVA
- Anastasia TARAKANOVA
- Aleksandra TRUSOVA
Qualified through Russian Cup (3)
- Anastasia GUBANOVA (26 points)
- Anastasia GULIAKOVA (26)
- Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA (26)
Alternates
- Anna TARUSINA (22)
- Sofia ISTOMINA (14)
- Lidia YAKOVLEVA (14)
- Alisa FEDICHKINA (13)
- Anastasia GRACHEVA (12)
- Ekaterina MITROFANOVA (11)
The ladies selection is a bit crazy, as 15 skaters could be directly qualified. But Tarakanova and Trusova could skip the event as they've not skated at senior-level this season and there's some possible withdraws (Medvedeva, Pogorilaia), so more spots could be open for qualifiers. Even Fedichkina still has a chance, but 2 "unknown" girls are better ranked : Istomina was 15th at the 2014 junior nats and Yakovleva never took part at Russian Nats, Junior or Senior. Both are 15.
PAIRS
GP participants (4)
- Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Aleksei ROGONOV
- Ksenia STOLBOVA / Sergei KLIMOV
- Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
- Natalia ZABIIAKO / Aleksandr ENBERT
JGP finalists (4) - only Panfilova/Rylov never skated at senior-level
- Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitri KOZLOVSKI
- Apollinaria PANFILOVA / Dmitri RYLOV
- Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
- Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitri SOPOT
Qualified through Russian Cup (4)
- Daria KVARTALOVA / Aleksei SVIATCHENKO (30 points)
- Alisa EFIMOVA / Aleksandr KOROVIN (28)
- Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (28)
- Tatiana LYIROVA / Maksim SELKIN (26)
Alternates
- Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Aleksandr STEPANOV (24)
- Sofia BUZAEVA / Elisei IVANOV (24)
- Anastasia SHKOLNIKOVA / Aleksandr ZVERKOVSKI (20)
As Panfilova/Rylov never skated at senior-level, I would say that Lukashevich/Stepanov have some chances to qualify.
ICE DANCE
GP participants (7)
- Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
- Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN
- Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
- Betina POPOVA / Sergei MOZGOV
- Viktoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
- Aleksandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
- Tiffany ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
JGP finalists (4) - all teams never skated at senior-level
- Sofia POLISHCHUK / Aleksandr VAKHNOV
- Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
- Anastasia SKOPTSOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
- Arina USHAKOVA / Maksim NEKRASOV
Qualified through Russian Cup (4)
- Anastasia SAFRONOVA / Ilia ZIMIN (26 points)
- Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN (26)
- Vlada SOLOVIEVA / Yuri VLASENKO (24)
- Margarita SHESTAKOVA / Saveli UGRIUMOV (22)
Alternates
- Liudmila SOSNITSKAIA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV (20)
- Ekaterina LUCHINA / Mikhail BRAGIN (20)
- Tamara KOKAEVA / Aleksandr KURGAEV (18)
- Elena ILINYKH / Anton SHIBNEV (15)
- Olga BIBIKHINA / Daniil ZVORYKIN (14)
- Alena BERESNEVA / Roman MESHCHANKIN (14)
It seems that the number of participants is extended to 15 this year. With the possible withdraw of the junior teams (that's really rare that junior teams skate in senior too), the 4 first alternates could qualify... It means that Elena Ilinykh still has a chance to compete.
JUNIOR MEN
JGP participants (9)
- Artur DANIELIAN
- Igor EFIMCHUK
- Aleksei EROKHOV
- Makar IGNATOV
- Egor MURASHOV
- Egor RUKHIN
- Vladimir SAMOILOV
- Roman SAVOSIN
- Evgeni SEMENENKO
Qualified through Russian Cup (9)
- **Andrei KUTOVOI (26 points)
- **Daniil SAMSONOV (24)
- Petr GUMENNIK (24)
- Matvei VETLUGIN (24)
- Georgi KUNITSA (20)
- Maksim FEDOTOV (17)
- Andrei MOZALEV (16)
- Egor PETROV (14)
- Artem FROLOV (13)
Alternates
- *Vladislav DIKIDZHI (12)
- Ilia YABLOKOV (12)
- Artem ZOTOV (12)
(* only internationally junior-eligible next season ** only 2019/2020 season)
JUNIOR LADIES
JGP participants (9)
- Alisa FEDICHKINA
- Anastasia GUBANOVA
- Anastasia GULIAKOVA
- Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
- Alena KOSTORNAIA
- Daria PANENKOVA
- Sofia SAMODUROVA
- Anastasia TARAKANOVA
- Aleksandra TRUSOVA
Qualified through Russian Cup (9)
- Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA (28 points)
- Ekaterina KURAKOVA (26)
- *Alena KANYSHEVA (24)
- Viktoria VASILIEVA (24)
- *Ksenia SINITSYNA (24)
- Ksenia PANKOVA (16)
- Anastasia KOSTIUK (16)
- *Maria PAVLOVA (14)
- *Sofia MOROZ (13)
Alternates
- Viktoria SAFONOVA (11)
- *Alina GORINA (11)
- Aleksandra CHERPAKOVA (10)
(* only internationally junior-eligible next season)
JUNIOR PAIRS
JGP participants (7)
- Ksenia AKHANTIEVA / Valeri KOLESOV
- Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitri KOZLOVSKI
- Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitri YALIN
- Daria KVARTALOVA / Aleksei SVIATCHENKO
- Apollinaria PANFILOVA / Dmitri RYLOV
- Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
- Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitri SOPOT
Qualified through Russian Cup (5)
- Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (30 points)
- Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN (26)
- Tatiana LYIROVA / Maksim SELKIN (16)
- *Stanislava VISLOBOKOVA / Aleksei BRIUKHANOV (16)
- ***Ekaterina BELOVA / Maksim BOBROV (14)
Alternates
- Aleksandra KOSHEVAIA / Dmitri BUSHLANOV (12)
- *Daria BOIARINTSEVA / Aleksandr POLIAKOV (10)
- *Nadezhda LABAZINA / Nikita RAKHMANIN (10)
(* only internationally junior-eligible next season *** will never be internationally junior-eligible due to age difference)
JUNIOR ICE DANCE
JGP participants (8)
- Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV
- Ksenia KONKINA / Grigori YAKUSHEV
- Evgenia LOPAREVA / Aleksei KARPUSHOV
- Sofia POLISHCHUK / Aleksandr VAKHNOV
- Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
- Anastasia SHPILEVAIA / Grigori SMIRNOV
- Anastasia SKOPTSOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
- Arina USHAKOVA / Maksim NEKRASOV
Qualified through Russian Cup (7)
- Eva KUTS / Dmitri MIKHAILOV (28 points)
- Diana DAVIS / Fedor VARLAMOV (24)
- Elizaveta SHANAEVA / David NARIZHNY (22)
- Angelina LAZAREVA / Maksim PROKOFIEV (22)
- Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESIATOV (20)
- Polina IVANENKO / Daniil KARPOV (20)
- Aleksandra KRAVCHENKO / Gordei KHUBULOV (20)
Alternates
- Sofia TIUTIUNINA / Aleksandr SHUSTITSKI (18)
- Daria DROZD / Dmitri BOVIN (12)
- Svetlana LIZUNOVA / Yuri KOTOV (11)
- Anastasia SHAKUN / Daniil RAGIMOV (11)
As it's explained here, 18 men, 18 ladies, 12 pairs and 15 dance teams will compete at Russian Nationals. Some skaters/teams are qualified due to their participation at GP or JGP Final, the others are qualified on their results at Russian Cup.
So if I'm right, we have :
MEN
GP participants (7)
- Dmitri ALIEV
- Mikhail KOLIADA
- Maksim KOVTUN
- Andrei LAZUKIN
- Aleksandr PETROV
- Aleksandr SAMARIN
- Sergei VORONOV
JGP finalists (2) - both skate in senior too
- Aleksei EROKHOV
- Makar IGNATOV
Qualified through Russian Cup (9)
- Artur DMITRIEV (24 points)
- Roman SAVOSIN (24)
- Artem LEZHEEV (20)
- Konstantin MILIUKOV (20)
- Egor MURASHOV (20)
- Vladislav SAMOILOV (19)
- Anton SHULEPOV (18)
- Murad KURBANOV (14)
- Andrei ZUBER (14)
Alternates :
- Evgeni MALIKOV (12)
- Kirill SOKOLOV (11)
- Vladislav CHASHKOV (8)
LADIES
GP participants (10*)
- Alina LEONOVA
- Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
- Valeria MIKHAILOVA* : she's not on the list, but was added later to Cup of Russia. If she's not directly qualified, she would be 1st alternate
- Anna POGORILAIA
- Elena RADIONOVA
- Serafima SAKHANOVICH
- Maria SOTSKOVA
- Polina TSURSKAIA
- Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
- Alina ZAGITOVA
JGP finalists (5) - Kostornaia, Panenkova and Samodurova skated in senior events of Russian Cup, but not Tarakanova and Trusova.
- Alena KOSTORNAIA
- Daria PANENKOVA
- Sofia SAMODUROVA
- Anastasia TARAKANOVA
- Aleksandra TRUSOVA
Qualified through Russian Cup (3)
- Anastasia GUBANOVA (26 points)
- Anastasia GULIAKOVA (26)
- Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA (26)
Alternates
- Anna TARUSINA (22)
- Sofia ISTOMINA (14)
- Lidia YAKOVLEVA (14)
- Alisa FEDICHKINA (13)
- Anastasia GRACHEVA (12)
- Ekaterina MITROFANOVA (11)
The ladies selection is a bit crazy, as 15 skaters could be directly qualified. But Tarakanova and Trusova could skip the event as they've not skated at senior-level this season and there's some possible withdraws (Medvedeva, Pogorilaia), so more spots could be open for qualifiers. Even Fedichkina still has a chance, but 2 "unknown" girls are better ranked : Istomina was 15th at the 2014 junior nats and Yakovleva never took part at Russian Nats, Junior or Senior. Both are 15.
PAIRS
GP participants (4)
- Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Aleksei ROGONOV
- Ksenia STOLBOVA / Sergei KLIMOV
- Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
- Natalia ZABIIAKO / Aleksandr ENBERT
JGP finalists (4) - only Panfilova/Rylov never skated at senior-level
- Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitri KOZLOVSKI
- Apollinaria PANFILOVA / Dmitri RYLOV
- Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
- Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitri SOPOT
Qualified through Russian Cup (4)
- Daria KVARTALOVA / Aleksei SVIATCHENKO (30 points)
- Alisa EFIMOVA / Aleksandr KOROVIN (28)
- Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (28)
- Tatiana LYIROVA / Maksim SELKIN (26)
Alternates
- Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Aleksandr STEPANOV (24)
- Sofia BUZAEVA / Elisei IVANOV (24)
- Anastasia SHKOLNIKOVA / Aleksandr ZVERKOVSKI (20)
As Panfilova/Rylov never skated at senior-level, I would say that Lukashevich/Stepanov have some chances to qualify.
ICE DANCE
GP participants (7)
- Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
- Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN
- Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
- Betina POPOVA / Sergei MOZGOV
- Viktoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
- Aleksandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
- Tiffany ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
JGP finalists (4) - all teams never skated at senior-level
- Sofia POLISHCHUK / Aleksandr VAKHNOV
- Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
- Anastasia SKOPTSOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
- Arina USHAKOVA / Maksim NEKRASOV
Qualified through Russian Cup (4)
- Anastasia SAFRONOVA / Ilia ZIMIN (26 points)
- Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN (26)
- Vlada SOLOVIEVA / Yuri VLASENKO (24)
- Margarita SHESTAKOVA / Saveli UGRIUMOV (22)
Alternates
- Liudmila SOSNITSKAIA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV (20)
- Ekaterina LUCHINA / Mikhail BRAGIN (20)
- Tamara KOKAEVA / Aleksandr KURGAEV (18)
- Elena ILINYKH / Anton SHIBNEV (15)
- Olga BIBIKHINA / Daniil ZVORYKIN (14)
- Alena BERESNEVA / Roman MESHCHANKIN (14)
It seems that the number of participants is extended to 15 this year. With the possible withdraw of the junior teams (that's really rare that junior teams skate in senior too), the 4 first alternates could qualify... It means that Elena Ilinykh still has a chance to compete.
JUNIOR MEN
JGP participants (9)
- Artur DANIELIAN
- Igor EFIMCHUK
- Aleksei EROKHOV
- Makar IGNATOV
- Egor MURASHOV
- Egor RUKHIN
- Vladimir SAMOILOV
- Roman SAVOSIN
- Evgeni SEMENENKO
Qualified through Russian Cup (9)
- **Andrei KUTOVOI (26 points)
- **Daniil SAMSONOV (24)
- Petr GUMENNIK (24)
- Matvei VETLUGIN (24)
- Georgi KUNITSA (20)
- Maksim FEDOTOV (17)
- Andrei MOZALEV (16)
- Egor PETROV (14)
- Artem FROLOV (13)
Alternates
- *Vladislav DIKIDZHI (12)
- Ilia YABLOKOV (12)
- Artem ZOTOV (12)
(* only internationally junior-eligible next season ** only 2019/2020 season)
JUNIOR LADIES
JGP participants (9)
- Alisa FEDICHKINA
- Anastasia GUBANOVA
- Anastasia GULIAKOVA
- Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
- Alena KOSTORNAIA
- Daria PANENKOVA
- Sofia SAMODUROVA
- Anastasia TARAKANOVA
- Aleksandra TRUSOVA
Qualified through Russian Cup (9)
- Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA (28 points)
- Ekaterina KURAKOVA (26)
- *Alena KANYSHEVA (24)
- Viktoria VASILIEVA (24)
- *Ksenia SINITSYNA (24)
- Ksenia PANKOVA (16)
- Anastasia KOSTIUK (16)
- *Maria PAVLOVA (14)
- *Sofia MOROZ (13)
Alternates
- Viktoria SAFONOVA (11)
- *Alina GORINA (11)
- Aleksandra CHERPAKOVA (10)
(* only internationally junior-eligible next season)
JUNIOR PAIRS
JGP participants (7)
- Ksenia AKHANTIEVA / Valeri KOLESOV
- Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitri KOZLOVSKI
- Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitri YALIN
- Daria KVARTALOVA / Aleksei SVIATCHENKO
- Apollinaria PANFILOVA / Dmitri RYLOV
- Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
- Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitri SOPOT
Qualified through Russian Cup (5)
- Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (30 points)
- Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN (26)
- Tatiana LYIROVA / Maksim SELKIN (16)
- *Stanislava VISLOBOKOVA / Aleksei BRIUKHANOV (16)
- ***Ekaterina BELOVA / Maksim BOBROV (14)
Alternates
- Aleksandra KOSHEVAIA / Dmitri BUSHLANOV (12)
- *Daria BOIARINTSEVA / Aleksandr POLIAKOV (10)
- *Nadezhda LABAZINA / Nikita RAKHMANIN (10)
(* only internationally junior-eligible next season *** will never be internationally junior-eligible due to age difference)
JUNIOR ICE DANCE
JGP participants (8)
- Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV
- Ksenia KONKINA / Grigori YAKUSHEV
- Evgenia LOPAREVA / Aleksei KARPUSHOV
- Sofia POLISHCHUK / Aleksandr VAKHNOV
- Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
- Anastasia SHPILEVAIA / Grigori SMIRNOV
- Anastasia SKOPTSOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
- Arina USHAKOVA / Maksim NEKRASOV
Qualified through Russian Cup (7)
- Eva KUTS / Dmitri MIKHAILOV (28 points)
- Diana DAVIS / Fedor VARLAMOV (24)
- Elizaveta SHANAEVA / David NARIZHNY (22)
- Angelina LAZAREVA / Maksim PROKOFIEV (22)
- Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESIATOV (20)
- Polina IVANENKO / Daniil KARPOV (20)
- Aleksandra KRAVCHENKO / Gordei KHUBULOV (20)
Alternates
- Sofia TIUTIUNINA / Aleksandr SHUSTITSKI (18)
- Daria DROZD / Dmitri BOVIN (12)
- Svetlana LIZUNOVA / Yuri KOTOV (11)
- Anastasia SHAKUN / Daniil RAGIMOV (11)