Challenger Series Nebelhorn Trophy 2022
Sep 21 - Sep 24, 2022
Eislaufzentrum / BLZ Oberstdorf, Roßbichlstrasse 2-6, D-87561 Oberstdorf, Germany
Pairs Free Skate
Friday, 23 September 2022, 19:30 CEST (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
Day Two Streaming
Sep 21 - Sep 24, 2022
Eislaufzentrum / BLZ Oberstdorf, Roßbichlstrasse 2-6, D-87561 Oberstdorf, Germany
Pairs Free Skate
Friday, 23 September 2022, 19:30 CEST (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
Day Two Streaming
- German Federation Event Page
- ISU Event page
- Announcement
- Schedule
- Start Time for Each Team
- Entries
- Detailed Results/Protocols
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||||
1 | Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI |
| 12 | 44.07 | |||
2 | Miyu YUNOKI / Shoya ICHIHASHI |
| 11 | 48.09 | |||
3 | Oceane PIEGAD / Denys STREKALIN |
| 10 | 48.43 | |||
4 | Jelizaveta ZUKOVA / Martin BIDAR |
| 9 | 49.67 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
5 | Anna VALESI / Manuel PIAZZA |
| 8 | 52.07 | |||
6 | Nika OSIPOVA / Dmitry EPSTEIN |
| 7 | 52.09 | |||
7 | Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV |
| 6 | 54.56 | |||
8 | Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN |
| 5 | 62.15 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
9 | Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII |
| 4 | 64.85 | |||
10 | Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT |
| 3 | 67.05 | |||
11 | Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS |
| 2 | 68.08 | |||
12 | Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL |
| 1 | 69.13 |
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS SP: "Oblivion" by +Tango FS: "Cleopatra" by Trevis Jones; choreo by Julie Marcotte | CAN |
2 | Jelizaveta ZUKOVA / Martin BIDAR SP: "Keeping Me Alive" (Acoustic) by Jonathan Roy FS: "So Far" by Olafur Arnalds; choreo by Benoit Richaud | CZE |
3 | Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV | FRA |
4 | Oceane PIEGAD / Denys STREKALIN | FRA |
5 | Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN SP: "Cant Help Falling In Love" by Tommy Profit FS: "Rain In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Yuri Anonian | GEO |
6 | Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT SP: "Piano Sonata No. 14 In C Sharp Minor, Op. 27 No. 2 ‘Moonlight' I. Adagio sostenuto" by Ludwig van Beethoven, perf by Arthur Rubinstein; "Moonlight Sonata (Epic Trailer Version)" by Ludwig van Beethoven, perf by Hidden Citizens FS: "Private Investigations" by Dire Straits, Mark Knopfler; "Sold My Souls" by Two Wooden Stones, Jerome Navet-Cintract; choreo by Benjamin Steffan, Rostislav Sinicyn | GER |
7 | Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL SP: "Lay All Your Love On Me" by Dominic Cooper, Amanda Seyfield; "Voulez-Vous" by Philip Michael, Christine Baranski, Julie Walters & Stellan Skarsgård FS: "Without You (extended)" by Ursine Vulpine, Annaca; choreo by Anna Cappellini, Luca Lanotte | GER |
8 | Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII SP: "Oblivion (Una Sombra Màs)" by Mina, Gianni Ferrio FS: Nuovo Cinema Paradiso (soundtrack) violin: Francesco Fumante, piano: Francesco Gravina by Ennio Morricone; "Oblivion (Una Sombra Màs)" by Mina, Gianni Ferrio; "Nuovo Cinema Paradiso"(soundtrack) violin: Francesco Fumante, piano: Francesco Gravina by Ennio Morricone; "Cinema Paradiso" by Katherine Jankins, Alberto Urso; "Cinema Paradiso (se)" perf. by Josh Trojan, by Ennio Morricone; "Cinema Paradiso" by Katherine Jankins, Alberto Urso; "Cinema Paradiso by Katherine Jankins, Alberto Urso; "Cinema Paradiso (se)" perf. by Josh Trojan, by Ennio Morricone; "Cinema Paradiso" by Katherine Jankins, Alberto Urso; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, Corrado Giordani | ITA |
9 | Anna VALESI / Manuel PIAZZA SP: "La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz FS: "Chasing Cars" by Snow Patrol; "Chasing Cars" by Sleeping At Last; choreo by Anna Cappellini, Luca Lanotte | ITA |
10 | Miyu YUNOKI / Shoya ICHIHASHI SP: "Black Car" by Leon Else FS: "Exogenesis: Symphony Part 3 (Redemption)" by Muse, Matt Bellamy | JPN |
11 | Nika OSIPOVA / Dmitry EPSTEIN SP: "Exit Music (for a Film)" by Radiohead FS: "Prelude (Age of Heroes)" by Balazs Havasi | NED |
12 | Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI SP: "Zhyva" by The Hardkiss, Julia Sanina, Valeriy Bebko FS: "Smells Like Teen Spirit" by Malia J, Nirvana; "The Muse’s Dance" by Jo Blankenburg; "Rise of the Phoenix" by Jennifer Thomas; "Macabracadabra" by Jo Blankenburg; choreo by Ivan Lytvenenko | UKR |
Last edited: