ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Riga Cup
Volvo Sports Centre,
Jurmalas Gatve 78D,
Riga, LV-1029, Latvia
Sep 07 - Sep 10, 2022
Rhythm Dance
Friday, 9 Sept. 2022, 11:30 EEST (UTC +3)
Time in Other Cities
Ice Dance Rhythm Dance | Riga 2022 | #JGPFigure
To license ISU footage: https://bit.ly/3M7bcaF Visit https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information on the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating.Cour...
m.youtube.com
- ISU Event Page
- Announcement
- Entries/Results
- Time & Practice Schedule
- Start Order for Each Team
- Planned Program Content
- Detailed Results and Protocols
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Catharina GUEDES TIBAU / Cayden Oliver DAWSON |
| |||
2 | Jordyn LEWIS / Noah McMILLAN |
| |||
3 | Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Martin CHARDAIN |
| |||
4 | Izabella SUKHOVSKAYA / Trevor Sebastian MALKASAARI |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
5 | Harlow Lynella STANLEY / Nikita SOSNENKO |
| |||
6 | Grace Elizabeth VAINIK / Yehor BARSHAK |
| |||
7 | Karla Maria KARL / Kai HOFERICHTER |
| |||
8 | Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY |
| |||
9 | Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
10 | Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS |
| |||
11 | Hilda TAYLOR / Urho REINA |
| |||
12 | Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV |
| |||
13 | Ashlie SLATTER / Atl ONGAY-PEREZ |
| |||
14 | Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN |
|
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Catharina GUEDES TIBAU / Cayden Oliver DAWSON RD: "Spanish Waltz" by Fermin Spanish Guitar; Tango: "Bordoneo Y 900" by Juan José Mosalini FD: "The Time of My Life" by Bill Medley, Jennifer Warnes; "These Arms of Mine" by Otis Redding; "Do You Love Me" by The Contours | BRA |
2 | Sandrine GAUTHIER / Quentin THIEREN RD: Flamenco: "The Pirate That Should Not Be (Pirates of the Caribbean soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer, Rodrigo y Gabriela; Tango: "Angelica (Pirates of the Caribbean soundtrack)"by Hans Zimmer, Rodrigo y Gabriela, Eduardo Cruz; Paso Doble: "End credits (Pirates of the Caribbean soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer, Geoff Zanelli FD: "Any Other World" by MIKA; "Sound Of An Orchestra" by MIKA; choreo by Romain Hagenauer, Marie-France Dubreuil | CAN |
3 | Jordyn LEWIS / Noah MCMILLAN RD: Tango: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla; "Seville" by Hans Zimmer FD: "There Will Be Time" by Mumford & Sons, Baaba Maal; choreo by Cara Moir, Sheri Moir | CAN |
4 | Izabella SUKHOVSKAYA / Trevor Sebastian MALKASAARI RD: "Tango" by Peligro; "Fuego" by Jesse Cook FD: "The Phantom of the Opera" by Andrew Lloyd Webber | EST |
5 | Hilda TAYLOR / Urho REINA RD: Tango: "A Stolen Tango" by Neoelektra feat. Kathleen Tagg! Milonga: "Final de Juego" by Sexteto Visceral FD: "Ripples In The Sand" by Hans Zimmer; "Yearning" by Raul Ferrado; "Arabia" by Hanine El Alam; choreo by Neil Brown | FIN |
6 | Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Martin CHARDAIN RD: Tango: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla with Hugo Chouinard Sk8mix; Sevillanas: "Maestros" by Maria Mezcle with Hugo Chouinard Sk8mix FD: "Beth's Story" (The Queen's Gambit soundtrack) by Carlos Rafael Rivera; "Ceiling Games" (The Queen's Gambit soundtrack) by Carlos Rafael Rivera; "Main Title" from The Queen's Gambit soundtrack by Carlos Rafael Rivera; choreo by Fabian Bourzat | FRA |
7 | Ashlie SLATTER / Atl ONGAY-PEREZ RD: Tango: "El Capitalismo Foraneo" by Gotan project; Flamenco: "Malaguena" by Roni Benise FD: "Heart Of A King" by Nick Glennie-Smith | GBR |
8 | Grace Elizabeth VAINIK / Yehor BARSHAK RD: Tango: "Maria de Buenos Aires" by Astor Piazzolla and Horacio Ferrer-Alavere; Flamenco: "Vamos a Bilar" by Gipsy Kings FD: "To Build A Home;" choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo | GEO |
9 | Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY RD: "Milonga Sentimental" by Delfina Cheb; Tango: "Finale (Tango Apasionado)" by 1721 Project; "Tango Codigo De Barra" by Bajofondo FD: "The Nutcracker Suite, Op. 71a: 1st Movement" (Arranged For Drums) performed by Mike Terrana; "The Nutcracker Suite (Arr. for Cello and Orchestra)" by Hauser - London Symphony Orchestra, Robert Ziegler; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika, Natalja Karamyseva | GER |
10 | Karla Maria KARL / Kai HOFERICHTER RD: "Tango to Evora" by Conjunto Berretin; "Milonguera Del Ayer" by Craig Einhorn FD: "My Immortal" by Evanescence; "Secret Door" by Evanescence; "My Immortal" by Evanescence; choreo by Stefano Caruso, Robynne Tweedale, Catherine Papadakis | GER |
11 | Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI RD: Flamenco: "Yo Nacia En Argel" by Carmen Linares; Tango: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla; Milonga: "Le di a la caza alcance" by Estrella Morente FD: "Mercutio’s Death" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Nellee Hooper, Craig Armstrong, Marius de Vries; "Dance of the Knights" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Sergei Prokofiev; "Kissing You" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Nellee Hooper, Craig Armstrong, Marius de Vries; "Verona" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Nellee Hooper, Craig Armstrong, Marius de Vries; choreo by Fabrizio Pedrazzini | ITA |
12 | Harlow Lynella STANLEY / Nikita SOSNENKO RD: Tango: "Tres Son Multitud" by Carlos Libedinsky; Flamenco: "Mario Takes a Walk" by Jesse Cook FD: "Masquerade Suite Waltz" by Aram Khachaturian; choreo by Jimmie Manners | MEX |
13 | Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV RD: Tango: "Till" by Madeleine Peyroux, Tom Waits Flamenco: "They’re Sore Uccen (Dwts Remix) " by Taalbi Brothers FD: "Seven Nation Army" by 2 Cellos, Luka Sulic! "You Don't Own Me" (feat. G-Eazy) by SAYGRACE, David White and John Madara; choreo by Larisa Fiordorova | UKR |
14 | Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS RD: Tango: "To Ostatnia Niedziela" by Jerzy Petersburski; Flamenco: "Uccen (DWTS Remix)" by Taalbi Brothers FD: "Scheherazade" by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo, Roman Zaretsky | USA |
Last edited: