2023 Toyota U.S. Figure Skating Championships.
SAP Center
525 W Santa Clara St.
San Jose, CA 95113
Mon, Jan. 23, 2023 - Sun, Jan. 29, 2023
Junior Women's Free Skate
Thursday, 26 January 2023
8:30 AM PST (UTC -8)
Time in Other Places
Where Are You Watching? Thread
SAP Center
525 W Santa Clara St.
San Jose, CA 95113
Mon, Jan. 23, 2023 - Sun, Jan. 29, 2023
Junior Women's Free Skate
Thursday, 26 January 2023
8:30 AM PST (UTC -8)
Time in Other Places
Where Are You Watching? Thread
- Official Site
- SAP Center Website
- Announcement
- Tickets
- Sectional bye info
- Schedule
- Practice Groups
- Start Orders/Detailed Results & Protocols
Start | Name | SP Rank | SP Score |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Rinako Oya, Detroit SC | 17 | 39.17 |
3 | Melania Blecic, Great Neck FSC | 19 | 36.26 |
4 | Lilah Gibson, Columbus FSC | 15 | 44.22 |
5 | Olivia Flores, Thunderbirds FSC | 20 | 35.90 |
6 | Krystal Edwards, Washington FSC | 16 | 40.99 |
7 | Sarah Everhardt, Washington FSC | 11 | 49.26 |
8 | Sofia Bezkorovainaya, Washington FSC | 14 | 45.63 |
9 | Logan Higase-Chen, Broadmoor SC | 8 | 51.06 |
10 | Annika Chao, Glacier Falls FSC | 9 | 50.68 |
11 | Ela Cui, SC of Boston | 13 | 47.14 |
12 | Jessica Jurka, Fort Wayne ISC | 12 | 49.08 |
13 | Mia Barghout, SC of New York | 10 | 49.27 |
14 | Sherry Zhang, Glacier Falls FSC | 3 | 61.38 |
15 | Soho Lee, Glacier Falls FSC | 1 | 66.34 |
16 | Katie Krafchik, SC of New York | 6 | 53.52 |
17 | Sonia Baram, Los Angeles FSC | 7 | 53.38 |
18 | Keira Hilbelink, Portland ISC | 5 | 55.05 |
19 | Elyce Lin-Gracey, Pasadena FSC | 2 | 65.57 |
20 | Hannah Herrera, Murray Silver Blades FSC | 4 | 57.99 |
WD | Phoebe Stubblefield, Broadmoor SC | 18 | 38.52 |
No. | Name | Qualify |
WD | Adele Zheng SP: “Adagio” by Secret Garden FS: “Enchantress” and “Cathedral” by Two Steps from Hell (Thomas Bergersen and Nick Phoenix; choreo by Rohene Ward | junior sectional |
1 | Annika Chao SP: “Sway” by The Pussycat Dolls FS: “Easy On Me” compilation by Adele Adkins and Greg Kurstin; choreo by Phillip Mills | novice sectional |
2 | Ela Cui SP: Iron Monkey soundtrack by James L. Venable FS: The Chronicles of Narnia soundtrack by Harry Greyson-Williams; choreo by Olga Ganicheva | novice sectional |
3 | Elyce Lin-Gracey SP: "The Prayer" by Lexi Walker and Jenny Oaks Baker FS: "Moonlight Sonata" by Jennifer Thomas, Viktoria Tocca and Tommee Profitt; choreo by Jamie Isley, Drew Meekins | junior sectional |
4 | Hannah Herrera SP: "Voilà" by Barbara Pravi FS: "A Los Amigos" by Forever Tango; choreo by Evgeniya Chernyshova, Rachel Peterson | junior sectional |
5 | Jessica Jurka SP: “Girl in the Mirror” by Jennifer Thomas FS: “Mia and Sebastian’s Theme” by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Alena Lunin | novice sectional |
6 | Katie Krafchik SP: “Shallow” by Tommee Profi tt FS: “Young and Beautiful” by Lana Del Rey; choreo by Crystal Kiang, Elena Pavlova | junior sectional |
7 | Keira Hilbelink SP: “Proud Mary” By Tina Turner FS: “What a Wonderful World” by Lexi Walker and The Piano Guys; choreo by Sean Rabbitt, Karen Kwan | novice sectional |
8 | Krystal Edwards SP: “Sway” by the Pussycat Dolls FS: “Dawn of Faith” by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Jason Wong, Alex Chang | junior sectional |
9 | Lilah Gibson SP: “You Don’t Own Me” by Brenna Whitaker FS: “The Sleeping Beauty” by Antal Dorati and Concertblowergadt; choreo by Scott Brown, Cindy Stewart | junior sectional |
10 | Logan Higase-Chen SP: "La Vie En Rose" by Patricia Kaas FS: "Live and Let Die" by 2Cellos & Lang Lang; choreo by Drew Meekins | junior sectional |
11 | Melania Blecic SP: “La Chanson Des Veux Amants” by Kantango FS: soundtrack to Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close by Alexandre Desplat; choreo by Philip Chang, Nina Petrenko | novice sectional |
12 | Mia Barghout SP: "Tanguera” by Sexteto Mayor FS: “La Terre vue du ciel” by Armand Amar; choreo by Nina Petrenko | junior sectional |
13 | Olivia Flores SP: “Bye Bye Blackbird” by Valerie Pettiford FS: West Side Story soundtrack by Ansel Elvira; choreo by Sonja Hilmer | novice sectional |
14 | Phoebe Stubblefield SP: “Four Seasons (Winter): Allegro Con Molto” by Vivaldi FS: “Circles and Experience” by Greta Svabo Bech and Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko | junior sectional |
15 | Rinako Oya SP: "The Prayer" FS: Riverdance | added 1/17 |
16 | Sarah Everhardt SP: "Call Me Cruella" by Florence + the Machine FS: "Modigliani" by Guy Farley; choreo by Drew Meekins | junior sectional |
17 | Sherry Zhang SP: “I Dreamed A Dream” by Idina Menzel FS: “A Beautiful Storm" by Jennifer Thomas; choreo by Rudy Galindo, Cindy Stuart | junior sectional |
18 | Sofia Bezkorovainaya SP: “Don’t Rain on My Parade” by Glee FS: “La Foule” by Edith Piaf and “New York” by Mireille Mathieu; choreo by Inna Volyanskaya | bye petition |
19 | Soho Lee SP: "Dreamcatcher" by Secret Garden FS: The Nutcracker by Pyotr Tchaikovsky; choreo by Misha Ge | junior sectional |
20 | Sonia Baram SP: "Unforgettable" FS: Scheherezade | added 1/17 |
Last edited: