ISU World Team Trophy
Apr 13 - Apr 16, 2023
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium (Tōkyō Taiikukan)
1 Chome-17-1 Sendagaya, Shibuya City,
Tokyo 151-0051, Japan
Men's Free Skate
Saturday, 15 April 2023
16:50 JST (UTC +9)
Time in Other Places
Where Are You Watching? Thread
ISU Livestream Channel
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium (Tōkyō Taiikukan)
1 Chome-17-1 Sendagaya, Shibuya City,
Tokyo 151-0051, Japan
Men's Free Skate
Saturday, 15 April 2023
16:50 JST (UTC +9)
Time in Other Places
Where Are You Watching? Thread
ISU Livestream Channel
- ISU event page
- Japanese Federation Event Page
- Announcement
- Entries/Results
- Schedule
- Start Time for Each Skater
- Planned Program Content
- Detailed Results and Protocols
StN. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-up Group 1 | |
1 | Stephen GOGOLEV |
|
2 | Shun SATO | |
3 | Sihyeong LEE | |
4 | Keegan MESSING | |
5 | Matteo RIZZO | |
6 | Kazuki TOMONO | |
Warm-up Group 2 | ||
7 | Daniel GRASSL | |
8 | Adam SIAO HIM FA | |
9 | Jason BROWN | |
10 | Kevin AYMOZ | |
11 | Junhwan CHA | |
12 | Ilia MALININ |
No. | Name | Nation | ||
1 | Stephen GOGOLEV SP: "Dream State" by Son Lux FS: "Spartacus" by Aram Khachaturian; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne (SP), Nadia Kanaeva (FP) FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?59902 | CAN | 1 | |
2 | Keegan MESSING SP: "Grace Kelly by Mika FS: "Lullaby for an Angel" by Karl Hugo; "Home" by Phillip Phillips; choreo by Lance Vipond FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57019 | CAN | 1 | |
Wesley CHIU SP: "Vincent" by Govardo FS: "Nella Fantasia" performed by Nathan Pacheco; choreo by Joey Russell FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/wesley-chiu.89871/ | CAN | 1 | S | |
3 | Kevin AYMOZ SP: "Still Don't Know My Name" (Official Video) - Labrinth-from Euphoria; "Nate Growing Up" by Labrinth, Timothy Lee Mckenzie FS: "Original Composition" by Maxime Rodriguez; "Now We Are Free" (from "Gladiator") by Lisa Gerrard, Hans Zimmer, Klaus Badelt; "Honor Him" (from "Gladiator") by Lisa Gerrard, Hans Zimmer, Klaus Badelt; "Epic Deliverance" by Karl Hugo; choreo by Brice Mousset, Kevin Aymoz, Silvia Fontana FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57223 | FRA | 2 | |
4 | Adam SIAO HIM FA SP: "Rain in Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso, Chamber orchestra FS: "Horizons" by Cédric Tour; "Horizons Into Battlegrounds" by Woodkid; "Minus Sixty One" by Woodkid; "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Benoit Richaud FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?70812 | FRA | 2 | |
Luc ECONOMIDES SP: "I Like It" by Cardi B FS: "Wild Is Life;" choreo by Florent Amodio FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?68126 | FRA | 2 | S | |
5 | Daniel GRASSL SP: "I Feel Love" by Sam Smith, arranged by Hugo Chouinard; choreo by Jason Brown FS: "Struggling Brain" by Guy Skornik & Zab Skornik, arranged by Cedric Tour; "Korea Town" by Danny Bensi, Saunder Jurriaans, arranged by Cedric Tour; "Hour of the Ruler" by Joseph Alexander, arranged by Cedric Tour; "Dans la maison" by Philippe Rombi, arranged by Cedric Tour; choreo by Benoit Richaud FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?75120 | ITA | 3 | |
6 | Matteo RIZZO SP: "Le parole lontane"; "Zitti e buoni" by Måneskin FS: "Talking to the Moon" by Bruno Mars; "That’s What I Like" by Bruno Mars, Alan Walker; choreo by Massimo Scali FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?80871 | ITA | 3 | |
Gabriele FRANGIPANI SP: "Heart Upon My Sleeve" by Avicii, feat. Imagine Dragons - James Morrison and John Shanks FS: "Io Ci Saro" by Andrea Bocelli, Lang Lang - David Foster, Walter Afanasief, Eugenio Finardi; choreo by Benoit Richaud FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/gabriele-frangipani.88652/ | ITA | 3 | S | |
Nikolaj MEMOLA SP: Prélude in C-Sharp Minor by Sergei Rachmaninov FS: "Dieu! Dieu d’Israel" (from "Samson et Dalila" Act 1) by Camille Saint-Saëns; "I belong to you" by Muse; "Mon coeur s’ouvre a ta voix" by Muse; "Bacchanale" (from "Samson et Dalila") by Camille Saint-Saëns; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Andrea Gilardi FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/nikolaj-memola.90415/ | ITA | 3 | S | |
7 | Kazuki TOMONO SP: "Real Gone" by Sam Taylor; "Happy" by C2C FS: "Die Fledermaus (Overture)" by Johann Strauss II; choreo by Misha Ge FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?64892 | JPN | 4 | |
WD | Shoma UNO SP: "Gravity" by John Mayer; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel FS: "Air on the G String" by Johann Sebastian Bach; "Mea tormenta, properate" by Johann Adolf Hasse; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55427 | JPN | 4 | |
Kao MIURA SP: "Michelangelo 70" by Astor Piazzolla; "La Muerte del Angel" by Astor Piazzolla FS: "Main Title: Prologue" (from "Beauty and the Beast") by Alan Menken; "Evermore" (from "Beauty and the Beast") by Alan Menken; "Transformations" (from "Beauty and the Beast") by Alan Menken; "Beauty and The Beast (Finale)" by Alan Menken; choreo by Eiji Iwamoto FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/kao-miura.89545/ | JPN | 4 | S | |
8 | Shun SATO SP: "Carol of the Bells" by Mykola Leontovych FS: "Red Violin" by Ikuko Kawai, Joaquin Rodrigo; "Red Violin" (pipe-organ.version) by Ikuko Kawai, Joaquin Rodrigo; choreo by Yuko Sato, Kenji Miyamoto FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?82096 | JPN | 4 | S |
9 | Junhwan CHA SP: "Immortal Megamix" by Michael Jackson; "Can You Feel It" by Michael Jackson; "Billie Jean" by Michael Jackson FS: "No Time To Die James Bond 007" (soundtrack); choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57056 | KOR | 5 | |
10 | Sihyeong LEE SP: "Feeling Good" by Michael Bublé FS: Cyrano de Bergerac (soundtrack); choreo by Yeaji Shin FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/sihyeong-lee.90439/ | KOR | 5 | |
Younghyun CHA SP: "The Devil" arranged by Kim Youngah, performed by Seoul Classical Players FS: "Dune" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Yeaji Shin | KOR | 5 | S | |
Hyungyeom KIM SP: "Mi Mancherai (Il Postino)" feat. Joshua Bell by Josh Groban FS: "West Side Story" by Leonard Bernstein | KOR | 5 | S | |
11 | Jason BROWN SP: "Melancholy" by Alexey Kosenko FS: " The Impossible Dream" (from Man of La Mancha) by Mitch Leigh, performed by Josh Groban; choreo. by Rohene Ward FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?41239 | USA | 6 | |
12 | Ilia MALININ SP: "I Put A Spell On You" by Garou, FS: "Euphoria (soundtrack)" by Labrinth; choreo by Juris Razgulajevs, Shae-Lynn Bourne FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/ilia-malinin.89150/ | USA | 6 | |
Jimmy MA SP: "Warriors" by 2WEI, Edda Hayes FS: "Claire de Lune" by Claude Debussy; "Volcano" by Woodkid; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Adam Blake, Benoit Richaud FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?68648 | USA | 6 | S | |
Camden PULKINEN SP: "Fly Me to the Moon" by Chris Mann; choreo Alex Johnson FS: "Invierno Porteno" by Astor Piazzola; choreo Shae Lynn Bourne FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?67516 | USA | 6 | S | |
Andrew TORGASHEV SP: "Oblivion" by Piazzolla FS: "Fortuna X", "Carmina Burana" Remake; choreo by Misha Ge, Andrew Torgashev FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?67691 | USA |