Hi everybody, I live in the Uk and am now able to put all my skating competitions and shows onto dvd. Almost all of which are very good to excellent.
I have some rare Steven Cousins and Torvill/Dean footage.
I am happy to make compilations for people for trading. I am interested first and foremost in all Bourne/Kraatz Canadian and American coverage from 1997 onwards.
Also intetrested in Kwan, Lipinski, Cohen, Yagudin.
If you are interested in a specific event or compilation of your choosing let me know.
I will attach my list below, followed by a list of all the skaters / details.
Thank you, Denise :agree:
1997 worlds exhibition BBC v.good
1998 Europeans: Womens short, Dance Free BBC v.good
98 Steven Cousins Interview before Nagano (10 mins) V.good
98 Robin Cousins interview on olympic hopefuls (15 mins)BBC VG
98 interview/training Elena Bereznaya(5 mins) Transworld sport vg.
98 Interview Katarina Witt BBC (6 mins) 'Look Back To Lillehammer
98 Torvill/Dean documentary (15 MINS) BBC v.good.
98 Olympics BBC : Womens short, v.good
Womens free, excellent
Ice Dance free, v.good
Exhibition , good
98 Worlds BBC: Mens short, v.good
Mens Free, v.good
Pairs Free, v.good
Ice Dance Original, V.good
Dance Free, v.good
Womens Free, v.good
Exhibition, v.good
Robin Cousin interview, dicusses 98 worlds, BBC, good.
99 Europeans
Eurosport, Germany; Dance compulsories v. good-excellent
Dance OD, v. good-excellent
99 worlds BBC: Pairs short, v.good
Pairs Long, v.good.
Mens short, excellent.
Mens Free, excellent.
Ice Dance OD. v.good
ice dance free. v.good.
Womens short, v.good.
Womens long, excellent
Exhibition, v.good
99 Sporting Great: J[B]ayne Torvill, 30 mins BBC Documentary, [/B]studio interview, clips.
2000 Katarain Witt Summer night on ice, V.good (german tv)
SEE BELOW FOR DETAILS OF 2000-2006
1997
Worlds Exhibition, BBC. Quality-v. good.
Robin Cousins Commentating
Ina/Dunjen
Vanessa Gusmeroli
Alexei Yagudin
Bourne/Kraatz
Michelle Kwan
Todd Eldredge
Krylova/Ovsyanikov
Tara Lipinski
Elvis Stojko
Grishuk/Platov
1998
Europeans, BBC v.good
Robin Cousins Commentating
Women’s short Program
Interview/clips Tanja Szewczenko (ger)
Tanja Szewczenko
Yulia Lavrenchuk
Irina Slutskaya
Surya Bonaly
Krisztina Czako
Discussion- Robin Cousins
Europeans Dance Free, BBC v.good
Intro
Interview/ practice footage: Grishuk/Platov
Robin Cousins discussion
Clements/Shortland (gbr)
Aberbukh/Lobacheva
Grishuk/Platov
Looking to Nagano: Steven Cousins and Robin Cousins discuss Olympic hopefuls. (BBC) (10 mins) V.good
Clips of various skaters
Look Ahead To Nagano: Robin Cousins looks at main contenders (BBC, approx 16 mins) V.good
Interview s.cousins
Stojko
Eldredge
Bourne/Kraatz
Abitbol/Bernadis
Lipinski
Kwan
(clips from nationals and/ or Europeans, Worlds)
Transworld sport (channel 4, 5 mins) V.good
Behind scenes look/interview: Elena Bereznaya
Clips of Elvis Stojko
Katarina Witt ‘Back To Lillehammer’ BBC documentary (6 mins) v.good
Interview
Behind scenes footage
Various performance clips
Torvill and Dean: BBC Documentary, 15 mins v.good
Performing Bolero in studio in 1998
Interview about ‘bolero’
Bolero at Olympics in full
Behind scenes ’94 olympics
Interview about ’94 olympics
’94 olympic performance
Olympics ’98
Women’s Short program,BBC: v.good
Robin Cousins Commentating
Intro/clips, explanations of jumps
Surya Bonaly
Lu Chen
Tara Lipinski
Michelle Kwan
Elena Sokolova
Nicole Bobek
Vanessa Gusmeroli
Results
Discussion
Women’s Free Program BBC excellent
(Robin cousins commentating)
Intro/clips
Warm up
Michelle Kwan
Irina Slutskaya
Lu Chen
Surya Bonaly
Tara Lipinski
Maria Butryskaya
Discussion
Ice dance free BBC v.good
(Robin cousins commentating)
introduction
interview robin cousins
Drobiazko/Vanagas
Fusar poli/Margalio
Winkler/Lohse
Punsalan/Swallow
Discussion
Final group warm up
Anissina/Peizarat
Bourne/Kraatz
Grishuk/Platov
Krylova/Osyanikov
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Discussion
Exhibition BBC good
Yagudin
Bourne/Kraatz
Woetzel/Steur
Lu Chen
Annisin/peizerat
Phillip Canderloro
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Michelle Kwan
Krylova/Ovsyanikov
Tara Lipinski
Grishuk/Platov
Ilia Kulik
1998 Worlds:
Men’s short program, BBC very good
(Robin Cousins commentating)
intro: practice clips : Cousins, Yagudin, Eldredge,Weiss
Steven Cousins
Andreas Vlascenko
V Zagorodniuk (ukr)
Plushenko
Yagudin
Todd Eldredge
Micheal Weiss
Jeff Langdon
Results
Interview Steven Cousisn
Interview Robin Cousins
Men’s free, BBC v.good
Steven Cousins (first few seconds missing)
Alexei Yagudin
Todd Eldredge
Plushenko
Results
Discussion
Pairs Free, BBC v.good
(Robin Cousins commentating)
intro-Robin Cousins
Poliaschenko/Seabrook (gbr)
Shen/Zhao
Meno/Sand
Schwarz/Muller
Breznaya/Zikarulizi
Zagorska/Siudek
Results
Interview Breznaya/Zikarulizi
Interview Robin Cousins
Ice Dance Original, BBC V.good
Intro Robin Cousins
Clements/Shortland (GBR)
Navka/Morozov (blr)
Punsalan/Swallow (usa)
Krylova/Ovsyanikov
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Bourne/Kraatz
Annisssina/Peizerat
Fusar poli/Margalio
R Cousins discussion
Dance Free, BBC V.good
Intro
Clements/Shortland (gbr) (most of performance)
Swallow/Punsalan
Krylova/Ovsyanikov
Annisina/Peizerat
Bourne/Kraatz
R cousins discussion
Women’s short, BBC v.good
Maria Butryskaya
Michelle Kwan
Women’s free, BBC V.Good
Michelle Kwan
Anna Rechnio (pol)
Laetitia Hubert (fra)
Maria Butryskaya (rus)
Irina Slutskaya (RUS)
Results
Robin Cousins look back at worlds: BBC, 25 mins good
Interview Steven Cousisn
Interview Poliaschenko/Seabrookk
Clips discussions about skaters
Worlds ’98 Exhibition: BBC v.good
Intro
Bourne/Kraatz
Plushenk
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Marai Butryskaya
Anissina/Peizerat
Todd Eldredge
Krylova/Ovsyanikov
Yagudin
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Michelle Kwan
Finale
1999
Europeans , Eurosport (German Commentary) Excellent Quality
Tango Romantica CD
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Anissina/Peizerat
Original Dance
Navka/Kostomarov
Warm up
Merzova/Morbacher
Hugentobler/Hugentobler (SUI)
Kobaladza/Voika (UKR
Dahlen/Lukanin (aze)
Warm up
Hrazska/Prochazka (cze)
Fermi/Rinaldi (itl)
Poulsen/Blezek (DEN)
Clements/Shortland (gbr)
Krylova/Ovsyanikov
’99 Worlds
Pairs short, BBC v.good
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Shen/Zhao
Zagorska/Siudek
Pairs Long Program , BBC V.Good
(Robin Cousins commentating)
R cousins interview
Intro
Petrova/Tikhonov
Abitbol/Bernadis
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Shen/Zhao
Results
Men’s short, BBC excellent
Intro Robin Cousins
Yagudin
Alexei Urmanov
Micheal Weiss
Evgeny Plushenko
Elvis Stojko
R Cousins discussion
Men’s free, BBC Excellent
Yagudin
Ice Dance Original, BBC v.good
Intro Robin Cousins
Clements/Shortland (gbr)
Fusar poli/Margalio
Krylova/Ovsyanikov
Anissina/Peizerat
Bourne/Kraatz
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Ice Dance Free, BBC V.Good
Interview Jayne Torvill
Clements/Shortland
Bourne/Kraatz
Anissina/Peizerat
Krylova/Ovsyanikov
Discussion Robin Cousins
’99 Women’s short, BBC v.good
Intro Robin Cousins
Vanessa Gusmeroli
Julia Soldatova
Michelle Kwan
Tatiana Malinina
R cousins discussion
Women’s long, BBC excellent
Into
R cousins discussion
Tatiana Malinina
Vanessa Gusmeroli
Julia Soldatova
Maria Butryskaya
Michelle Kwan
Discussion
1999 World’s Exhibition ,BBC V.Good
look back at championships
Laurent Tobel
Tatiana Malina
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Elvis Stojko
Shen/Zhao
Bourne/Kraatz
Micheal Weiss
Look back to championships
Anissina/Peizerat
Plushenko
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Maria Butryskaya
Krylova/ovsyanikov
Yagudin
Finale
1999 Sporting Greats: Jayne Torvill
(BBC Documentary 30 mins)
Interview about life/Career
Performance clips
‘81
‘82
’84 worlds
Professional
’94 Olympics
2000
Katarina Witt: Summer Night On Ice 2000, German TV Excellent
Worlds
Men’s Free, BBC Excellent
Yagudin
Plushenko
R Cousins discussion
Women’s short, BBC Excellent
Intro
M Kwan
I Slutskaya
M Butryskaya
Women’s free bbc Excellent
Intro Robin Cousins
M Kwan
Vanessa Gusmeroli
M Butryskaya
I Slutskaya
Sarah Hughes
Results
2000 worlds Exhibition, BBC Excellent
Robin Cousins intro
Vanessa Gusmaeroli
Abitbol/Bernadis
Micheal Weiss
Elvis Stojko
Michelle Kwan
Alexei Yagudin
Anissina/Peizerat
2001
Worlds Women’s Free, British Eurosport Excellent
Intro
Warm up
Jennifer Robinson (can)
Tatiana Malinina
Susanna Stadmuler
Laetitia Hubert (fra)
Mikkeline Kierkgaard (den)
Julia Soldatova
Warm up
Elina Kettunen (fin)
Fumie Suguri (jpn)
Sylvia Fontana (itl)
Vanessa Gusmeroli
Sarah Meier (sui)
Elena Liashenko (ukr)
Warm up
Sarah Hughes
Angela Nikodinov
Michelle Kwan
Irina Slutskaya
Viktoria Volchkova
Maria Butryskaya
Results
Medal Ceremony Full
World’s Exhibition, British Eurosport Excellent
M Butryskaya
Bourne/Kraatz
Timothy Goebel (usa)
Petrova/Tikhonov
Sarah Hughes
Lbacheva/Aberbukh
Todd Eldredge
Shen/Zhao
I Slutskaya
Anissina/Peizerat
M Kwan
Fusar poli/Margalio
Plushenko
Sale/Pelletier
2002
Olympics:
Pairs Short, BBC Excellent
Jayne Torvill interview
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Totmanina/Marinin
Shen/Zhao
Sale/Pelletier
Jayne Torvill interview
Pairs short, British Eurosport excellent
Sale/Pelletier
Zagorska/Siudek
Petrova/Tikhonov
Ina/Zimmerman
Pairs long, BBC excellent
(Robin Cousins Commentating)
Warm up
Ina/Zimmerman
Petrova/Tikhonov
Berankova/Dlabole (cze)
Zagorska/Siudek
Warm up
Totmanina/Marinov
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Sale/Pelletier
Shen/Zhao
Results
Full medal ceremony
BBC behind scenes look at Sale/Pelletier, Bereznaya/Zikarulizi scandal excellent
Interviews etc
2002 Olympics Men’s short, Eurosport Excellent
Weiss
Anthony Liu (aus)
Li Chengjiang
Yagudin
Takeshi Honda
Li Yunfei
Plushenko
Timothy Goebel
Ivan Dinev (bul)
Alexander Abt
Todd Eldredge
Frederic Dambier
Kevin Van Der Perren
Elvis Stojko
Results
Interview Yagudin
Interview Goebel
Compulsories, British Eurosport excellent
Quickstep:
Fusar poli/Margalio
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Anissina/Peierat
Blues:
Hegentobler/Hugentobler (SUI)
Navka/Kostomarov
G Chait/Sakhnovski (isr)
Dubreil/Lauzan
Fusar poli/Margalio
Groshina/Gonchorov
Bourne/Kraatz
Denkova/Staviski
Vanagas/Drobiazko (ltu)
Lang/Tchernyshev
Fraser/Lukanin (aze)
Humphreys/Baranov (gbr)
Novak/Kolasinski (pol)
Winkler/lohse
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Blues Compulsory, BBC excellent
Jayne Torvill interview
Fusar poli/ Margalio
Bourne/Kraatz
Anissina/Peizerat
Humphreys/Baranov
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Jayne Torvill interview
Original Dance, British Eurosport excellent
Chait/Stahvinoski (ISR)
Fusar poli/Margalio
Denkova/Staviski
Winkler/Lohse
Bourne/Kraatz
Warm up
Grushina/Gonchorov
Anissina/Peizerat
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Drobiazko/Vanagas
Navka/Kostomarov
Results
Interview Annissina/Peizerat
Free Dance, BBC excellent
(Robin Cousins commentary)
Warm up
Annissina/Peizerat
Drobiazko/Vanagas
Fusar poli/Margalio
Bourne/Kraatz
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Behind scenes Anissina/Peizerat
Results
Free Dance, British Eurosport excellent
Nowak/Kolasinski (pol)
Lang/tcherneychev
Dubreil/Lauzon
Chait/Sakhonovski (isr)
Winkler/Lohse
Navka/Kostomarov
Denkova/Staviski
Grushina/Gonchorov
Anissina/Peizerat
Drobiazko/Vanagas
Fusar poli/Margalio
Bourne/Kraatz
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Results
Medals (anthem only)
Women’s short, British Eurosport Excellent
Julia Sebestyn
V Gusmeroli
Maria Butryskaya
I Slutskaya
M Kwan
F Suguri
Sarah Hughes
Sasha Cohen
Women’s Free, British Eurosport Excellent
Warm up
Butryskaya
Sarah Hughes
J Sebestyn
S Cohen
M Kwan
Slutskaya
Behind scenes Sarah Hughes
Results
Interview Sarah Hughes
Interview Irina Slutskaya
Medas (anthem only)
Women’s Free,BBC excellent
Butryskaya
Sarah Hughes
S Cohen
M Kwan
I Slutskaya
S Hughes behind scenes
Jayne Torvill discussion and interview
Christopher Dean Interview
Olympic Exhibition, British Eurosport excellent
Fumie Suguri
Totmanina/Marinov
Takeshi Honda
Bourne/Kraatz
S Cohen
Shen/Zhao
Timothy Goebel
Fusar poli/Margalio
M Kwan
Sale/Pelletier
Plushenko
Lobacheva/aberbukh
Irina Slutskaya
Bereznaya/ Zikarulizi
Yagudin
Sarah Hughes
Anissina/Peizera
Sarah Hughes
Finale
Worlds
’02 Worlds Pairs Free, Eurosport v.good
Shen/Zhao
Totmanina/Marinov
Ina/Zimmerman
Behind scenes Shen Zhao
Results
Men’s short, Eurosport Excellent
A Abt
T Goebel
L Chengjiang
M Weiss
A Yagudin
Men’s Free, Eurosport excellent
Andreis Vlascenko
Frederic Dambier
Brian Joubert
Kevin Van Der Perren
Jeffrey Buttle
Anthony Liu
WARM UP
Takeshi Honda
A Yagudin
L Chenjiang
A Abt
M Weiss
T Goebel
Yagudin behind scenes
Results
Dance Original, British Eurosport Excellent
Chait/Sakhonovski
Denkova/Stavhinski
Grushina/Gochorov
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Drobiazko/Vanagas
Bourne/Kraatz
Results
Free Dance, British Eurosport Excellent
Winkler/Lohse
Navka/Kostomarov
Dubreil/Lauzan
Grushina Gonchorov
WARM UP
Lobacheva Aberbukh
Chait/Sakhonovski
Denkova/Staviski
Drobiazko/Vanagas
Bourne/Kraatz
Results
Women’s short, Brit Eurosport v.good
Jennifer Robinson
Susanna Poykio
Tatiana Malinina
Jennifer KirK
Julia Sebestyn
Funie Suguri
M Kwan
Yoshie Honda
S Cohen
I Slutskaya
Results
Women’s free, British Eurosport v.good
Slutskaya
Kwan
Suguri
Cohen
Honda
Results
Exhibition, Brit Eurosport Excellent
Drobiazko/Vanagas
Sluskaya
Yagudin
2003
World’s
Original Dance, Brit Eurosport excellent
Denkova/Staiski
Bourne/Kraatz
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Dance Free, Eurosport excellent
Zhang/Cao
WARM UP
Fraser/Lukanain (aze)
Gudina/Beletski (isr)
Faiella/Scali (itl)
Wing/Lowe
Domnina/Shabalin (rus)
WARM UP
Belbin/Agosto
Dubreil/Lauzan
Delobel/Shoenfelder
Chait/Sakhinovski (ISR)
Lang/Tchernychev
WARM UP
Bourne/Kraatz
Grushina/Gonchorov
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Denkova/Staviski
Navka/Kstomarov
Results
Medal ceremony (full)
Women’s short, B Eurosport v.good
F Suguri
E Sokolova
M Kwan
Women’s free, B Eurosport excellent
M Kwan
2003 worlds Exhibition, British Eurosport Excellent
Scott/Dulbohn (usa)
Denkov/Staviski
F Suguri
Totmanina/Marinov
Timothy Goebel
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Elena Sokolova
Shen/Zhao
Plushenko
Bourne/Kraatz
M Kwan
Finale
2004
World’s
Pairs Free, British Eurosport v.good
Inou/Baldwin (usa)
Fitze/Rex (ger)
Lefrancois/Blanchard (fra)
Warm up
Zhang/Zhang
Zagorska/Siudek
Obertas/Slavnov (rus)
Langlois/Archette (can)
Interview Zargoska/Siudek excellent
Behind scenes Shen/Zhao
Interview Totmanina/Marinov
Shen/Zhao: practice/interview
Totmanina/Marinov (short program)
Warm up (back to free)
Petrova/Tikhonov
Pang/Tong
Tomanina/Marinov
Shen/Zhao
Results
Men’s short, British Eurosport v.good
Min Zhang
F Dambier
Andrei Griazev (RUS0
M Weiss
Li Chengjiang
G Chiper (Rom)
Plushenko
S Lindemann (ger)
Emanuel Sandhu (can)
Brian Joubert (fra)
Ilia Klimkin (rus)
S Lambiel (sui)
Interview S Lindemann
Interview Joubert
Results
Men’s long, Eurosport excellent
M Savoie (usa)
S Davydov (blr)
B Ferreira (can)
Kevin Van Der Perren
D Takahashi (jpn)
Griazev (rus)
Min Zhang
F Dambier
Chengjiang Li
Emanuel Sandhu
Johnny Weir (usa)
S Lambiel (sui)
Brian Joubert
Micheal Weiss
Stefan Lindemann
Plushenko
Interview S Lindemann
Medal ceremony in full
Dance Original, B Eurosport v.good
Pechalet/Bouzat (fra)
Grushina/Gonchorov
Faiella/Scali
Navka/Kostomarov
Delobel/Schoenfelder
Interview Navka/Kostomarov
Chait/Sakhinovski (isr)
Denkova/Staviski
Belbin/Agosto
Interview Winkler/Lohse
Wing/Lowe
Dubreil/Lauzan
Results
Dance Free, B Eurosport Excellent
Dubreil/Lauzan
Chait/Sakhinovski
Domnina/Shabalin
Delobel/Schoenfelder
Faiella/Scali
Grushina/Gonchorov
Belbin/Agosto
Denkova/Staviski
Winkler/Lohse
Navka/Kostomarov
Results
Women’s short, B Eurosport excellent
Marchei (itl)
Viktoria Volchkova
J Kirk
S Meier
Idora Hegel (cro)
Anna Calvez (fra)
Elena Liashenko
Karolina Kostner
Jennifer Robinson
Irina Slutskaya
Sasha Cohen
Women’s free, British Eurosport excellent
Elena Sokolova
E Liashenko
I Slutskaya
F Suguri
V Volchkova
Joanie Rochette (can)
J Sebestyn
S Cohen
M Kwan
Miki Ando
Karolina Kostner
Reults
Interview Evgeny Platov
Medal ceremony in full
2004 World’s Exhibition, B Eurosport excellent
J Weir
Petrova/Tikhonov
Miki Ando
Grushina/Gonchorov
Stephane Lambiel
Pang/Tong
Winkler/Lohse
Michelle Kwan
Stefan Lindemann
Shen/Zhao
S Cohen
Denkova/Staviski
B Joubert
Totamanina/Marinov
S Arakawa
Navka/Kostomarov
Plushenko
Finale
2005
World’s Exhibition, Eurosport Excellent
Savchenko/Szolkowy (ger0
M Kwan
Delobel/Schoenfelder
Obertas/Slavnov (RUS)
K Kostner
Grushina/Gonchorov
B Joubert
Petrova/Tikhonov
Jeffrey Buttle
Belbin/Agosto
Sasha Cohen
Totmanina/Marinov
S Lambiel
Navka/Kostomarov
I Slutskaya
Finale
BBC Documentary: look back to world’s ’05 (1 hour, 20 mins) v.good
Clips various years
Interview and behind scenes Kerr/Kerr (gbr)
Interview Jenaa Mckorkall (gbr)
2006
Sasha Cohen Interview The Tonight Show (Jay Leno) excellent
Interview and clips including with President
Feb ‘06
Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean, Dancing on ice (itV) V.GOOD
Performances/interviews/behind scenes
Including Bolero 2006
Olympics
Men’s short, B Eurosport V.Good
S Davydov (blr)
Interview Johnny Weir
Thomas Verne (cze)
Jamal Othman (sui)
Kevin Van der Perren
WARM UP
S Lindemann
Exhibition , B Eurosport Excellent
Petrova/Tikhonov
Evan Lycasek (usa)
Grushina/Gonchorov
I Slutskaya
Karolina Kostner
Pang/Tong
Jeffrey Buttle
Belbin/Agosto
Saha Cohen
Shen/Zhao
Stephane Lambiel
Navka/Kostomarov (missing last 30 seconds)
Shizuka Arawakawa (missing first few seconds)
Totmanina/Marinov
Plushenko
Finale
2006 World’s Dance Free Excellent
Domnina/Shabalin
Belbin/Agosto
Dubreil/Lauzan
Behind scenes
Medals
2006 World’s, B Eurosport Excellent
Women’s short
WARM UP
K Korpi (fin)
K Kostner
S Meier
Elena Sokolova
WARM UP
Emily Huges
Kimmie Meissner
Sasha Cohen
Joanie Rochette
Results
Women’s free, B Eurosport Excellent
Elene Gedevanishili (geo)
S Meier (sui)
Emily Hughes (usa)
Susanna poykio
WARM UP
Sasha Cohen
Kimmie Meissner
Funie Suguri
J Rochette
Elena Sokolova
Yukuri nagano
Results
2006 World’s Exhibition, B Eurosport Excellent
Evan Lycasek
Belbin/Agosto
F Suguri
Zhang/Zhang
B Joubert
Dubreil/Lauzan
K Meissner
Pang/Tong
S Lambiel
Denkova/Staviski
Finale
I have some rare Steven Cousins and Torvill/Dean footage.
I am happy to make compilations for people for trading. I am interested first and foremost in all Bourne/Kraatz Canadian and American coverage from 1997 onwards.
Also intetrested in Kwan, Lipinski, Cohen, Yagudin.
If you are interested in a specific event or compilation of your choosing let me know.
I will attach my list below, followed by a list of all the skaters / details.
Thank you, Denise :agree:
1997 worlds exhibition BBC v.good
1998 Europeans: Womens short, Dance Free BBC v.good
98 Steven Cousins Interview before Nagano (10 mins) V.good
98 Robin Cousins interview on olympic hopefuls (15 mins)BBC VG
98 interview/training Elena Bereznaya(5 mins) Transworld sport vg.
98 Interview Katarina Witt BBC (6 mins) 'Look Back To Lillehammer
98 Torvill/Dean documentary (15 MINS) BBC v.good.
98 Olympics BBC : Womens short, v.good
Womens free, excellent
Ice Dance free, v.good
Exhibition , good
98 Worlds BBC: Mens short, v.good
Mens Free, v.good
Pairs Free, v.good
Ice Dance Original, V.good
Dance Free, v.good
Womens Free, v.good
Exhibition, v.good
Robin Cousin interview, dicusses 98 worlds, BBC, good.
99 Europeans
Eurosport, Germany; Dance compulsories v. good-excellent
Dance OD, v. good-excellent
99 worlds BBC: Pairs short, v.good
Pairs Long, v.good.
Mens short, excellent.
Mens Free, excellent.
Ice Dance OD. v.good
ice dance free. v.good.
Womens short, v.good.
Womens long, excellent
Exhibition, v.good
99 Sporting Great: J[B]ayne Torvill, 30 mins BBC Documentary, [/B]studio interview, clips.
2000 Katarain Witt Summer night on ice, V.good (german tv)
SEE BELOW FOR DETAILS OF 2000-2006
1997
Worlds Exhibition, BBC. Quality-v. good.
Robin Cousins Commentating
Ina/Dunjen
Vanessa Gusmeroli
Alexei Yagudin
Bourne/Kraatz
Michelle Kwan
Todd Eldredge
Krylova/Ovsyanikov
Tara Lipinski
Elvis Stojko
Grishuk/Platov
1998
Europeans, BBC v.good
Robin Cousins Commentating
Women’s short Program
Interview/clips Tanja Szewczenko (ger)
Tanja Szewczenko
Yulia Lavrenchuk
Irina Slutskaya
Surya Bonaly
Krisztina Czako
Discussion- Robin Cousins
Europeans Dance Free, BBC v.good
Intro
Interview/ practice footage: Grishuk/Platov
Robin Cousins discussion
Clements/Shortland (gbr)
Aberbukh/Lobacheva
Grishuk/Platov
Looking to Nagano: Steven Cousins and Robin Cousins discuss Olympic hopefuls. (BBC) (10 mins) V.good
Clips of various skaters
Look Ahead To Nagano: Robin Cousins looks at main contenders (BBC, approx 16 mins) V.good
Interview s.cousins
Stojko
Eldredge
Bourne/Kraatz
Abitbol/Bernadis
Lipinski
Kwan
(clips from nationals and/ or Europeans, Worlds)
Transworld sport (channel 4, 5 mins) V.good
Behind scenes look/interview: Elena Bereznaya
Clips of Elvis Stojko
Katarina Witt ‘Back To Lillehammer’ BBC documentary (6 mins) v.good
Interview
Behind scenes footage
Various performance clips
Torvill and Dean: BBC Documentary, 15 mins v.good
Performing Bolero in studio in 1998
Interview about ‘bolero’
Bolero at Olympics in full
Behind scenes ’94 olympics
Interview about ’94 olympics
’94 olympic performance
Olympics ’98
Women’s Short program,BBC: v.good
Robin Cousins Commentating
Intro/clips, explanations of jumps
Surya Bonaly
Lu Chen
Tara Lipinski
Michelle Kwan
Elena Sokolova
Nicole Bobek
Vanessa Gusmeroli
Results
Discussion
Women’s Free Program BBC excellent
(Robin cousins commentating)
Intro/clips
Warm up
Michelle Kwan
Irina Slutskaya
Lu Chen
Surya Bonaly
Tara Lipinski
Maria Butryskaya
Discussion
Ice dance free BBC v.good
(Robin cousins commentating)
introduction
interview robin cousins
Drobiazko/Vanagas
Fusar poli/Margalio
Winkler/Lohse
Punsalan/Swallow
Discussion
Final group warm up
Anissina/Peizarat
Bourne/Kraatz
Grishuk/Platov
Krylova/Osyanikov
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Discussion
Exhibition BBC good
Yagudin
Bourne/Kraatz
Woetzel/Steur
Lu Chen
Annisin/peizerat
Phillip Canderloro
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Michelle Kwan
Krylova/Ovsyanikov
Tara Lipinski
Grishuk/Platov
Ilia Kulik
1998 Worlds:
Men’s short program, BBC very good
(Robin Cousins commentating)
intro: practice clips : Cousins, Yagudin, Eldredge,Weiss
Steven Cousins
Andreas Vlascenko
V Zagorodniuk (ukr)
Plushenko
Yagudin
Todd Eldredge
Micheal Weiss
Jeff Langdon
Results
Interview Steven Cousisn
Interview Robin Cousins
Men’s free, BBC v.good
Steven Cousins (first few seconds missing)
Alexei Yagudin
Todd Eldredge
Plushenko
Results
Discussion
Pairs Free, BBC v.good
(Robin Cousins commentating)
intro-Robin Cousins
Poliaschenko/Seabrook (gbr)
Shen/Zhao
Meno/Sand
Schwarz/Muller
Breznaya/Zikarulizi
Zagorska/Siudek
Results
Interview Breznaya/Zikarulizi
Interview Robin Cousins
Ice Dance Original, BBC V.good
Intro Robin Cousins
Clements/Shortland (GBR)
Navka/Morozov (blr)
Punsalan/Swallow (usa)
Krylova/Ovsyanikov
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Bourne/Kraatz
Annisssina/Peizerat
Fusar poli/Margalio
R Cousins discussion
Dance Free, BBC V.good
Intro
Clements/Shortland (gbr) (most of performance)
Swallow/Punsalan
Krylova/Ovsyanikov
Annisina/Peizerat
Bourne/Kraatz
R cousins discussion
Women’s short, BBC v.good
Maria Butryskaya
Michelle Kwan
Women’s free, BBC V.Good
Michelle Kwan
Anna Rechnio (pol)
Laetitia Hubert (fra)
Maria Butryskaya (rus)
Irina Slutskaya (RUS)
Results
Robin Cousins look back at worlds: BBC, 25 mins good
Interview Steven Cousisn
Interview Poliaschenko/Seabrookk
Clips discussions about skaters
Worlds ’98 Exhibition: BBC v.good
Intro
Bourne/Kraatz
Plushenk
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Marai Butryskaya
Anissina/Peizerat
Todd Eldredge
Krylova/Ovsyanikov
Yagudin
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Michelle Kwan
Finale
1999
Europeans , Eurosport (German Commentary) Excellent Quality
Tango Romantica CD
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Anissina/Peizerat
Original Dance
Navka/Kostomarov
Warm up
Merzova/Morbacher
Hugentobler/Hugentobler (SUI)
Kobaladza/Voika (UKR
Dahlen/Lukanin (aze)
Warm up
Hrazska/Prochazka (cze)
Fermi/Rinaldi (itl)
Poulsen/Blezek (DEN)
Clements/Shortland (gbr)
Krylova/Ovsyanikov
’99 Worlds
Pairs short, BBC v.good
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Shen/Zhao
Zagorska/Siudek
Pairs Long Program , BBC V.Good
(Robin Cousins commentating)
R cousins interview
Intro
Petrova/Tikhonov
Abitbol/Bernadis
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Shen/Zhao
Results
Men’s short, BBC excellent
Intro Robin Cousins
Yagudin
Alexei Urmanov
Micheal Weiss
Evgeny Plushenko
Elvis Stojko
R Cousins discussion
Men’s free, BBC Excellent
Yagudin
Ice Dance Original, BBC v.good
Intro Robin Cousins
Clements/Shortland (gbr)
Fusar poli/Margalio
Krylova/Ovsyanikov
Anissina/Peizerat
Bourne/Kraatz
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Ice Dance Free, BBC V.Good
Interview Jayne Torvill
Clements/Shortland
Bourne/Kraatz
Anissina/Peizerat
Krylova/Ovsyanikov
Discussion Robin Cousins
’99 Women’s short, BBC v.good
Intro Robin Cousins
Vanessa Gusmeroli
Julia Soldatova
Michelle Kwan
Tatiana Malinina
R cousins discussion
Women’s long, BBC excellent
Into
R cousins discussion
Tatiana Malinina
Vanessa Gusmeroli
Julia Soldatova
Maria Butryskaya
Michelle Kwan
Discussion
1999 World’s Exhibition ,BBC V.Good
look back at championships
Laurent Tobel
Tatiana Malina
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Elvis Stojko
Shen/Zhao
Bourne/Kraatz
Micheal Weiss
Look back to championships
Anissina/Peizerat
Plushenko
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Maria Butryskaya
Krylova/ovsyanikov
Yagudin
Finale
1999 Sporting Greats: Jayne Torvill
(BBC Documentary 30 mins)
Interview about life/Career
Performance clips
‘81
‘82
’84 worlds
Professional
’94 Olympics
2000
Katarina Witt: Summer Night On Ice 2000, German TV Excellent
Worlds
Men’s Free, BBC Excellent
Yagudin
Plushenko
R Cousins discussion
Women’s short, BBC Excellent
Intro
M Kwan
I Slutskaya
M Butryskaya
Women’s free bbc Excellent
Intro Robin Cousins
M Kwan
Vanessa Gusmeroli
M Butryskaya
I Slutskaya
Sarah Hughes
Results
2000 worlds Exhibition, BBC Excellent
Robin Cousins intro
Vanessa Gusmaeroli
Abitbol/Bernadis
Micheal Weiss
Elvis Stojko
Michelle Kwan
Alexei Yagudin
Anissina/Peizerat
2001
Worlds Women’s Free, British Eurosport Excellent
Intro
Warm up
Jennifer Robinson (can)
Tatiana Malinina
Susanna Stadmuler
Laetitia Hubert (fra)
Mikkeline Kierkgaard (den)
Julia Soldatova
Warm up
Elina Kettunen (fin)
Fumie Suguri (jpn)
Sylvia Fontana (itl)
Vanessa Gusmeroli
Sarah Meier (sui)
Elena Liashenko (ukr)
Warm up
Sarah Hughes
Angela Nikodinov
Michelle Kwan
Irina Slutskaya
Viktoria Volchkova
Maria Butryskaya
Results
Medal Ceremony Full
World’s Exhibition, British Eurosport Excellent
M Butryskaya
Bourne/Kraatz
Timothy Goebel (usa)
Petrova/Tikhonov
Sarah Hughes
Lbacheva/Aberbukh
Todd Eldredge
Shen/Zhao
I Slutskaya
Anissina/Peizerat
M Kwan
Fusar poli/Margalio
Plushenko
Sale/Pelletier
2002
Olympics:
Pairs Short, BBC Excellent
Jayne Torvill interview
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Totmanina/Marinin
Shen/Zhao
Sale/Pelletier
Jayne Torvill interview
Pairs short, British Eurosport excellent
Sale/Pelletier
Zagorska/Siudek
Petrova/Tikhonov
Ina/Zimmerman
Pairs long, BBC excellent
(Robin Cousins Commentating)
Warm up
Ina/Zimmerman
Petrova/Tikhonov
Berankova/Dlabole (cze)
Zagorska/Siudek
Warm up
Totmanina/Marinov
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Sale/Pelletier
Shen/Zhao
Results
Full medal ceremony
BBC behind scenes look at Sale/Pelletier, Bereznaya/Zikarulizi scandal excellent
Interviews etc
2002 Olympics Men’s short, Eurosport Excellent
Weiss
Anthony Liu (aus)
Li Chengjiang
Yagudin
Takeshi Honda
Li Yunfei
Plushenko
Timothy Goebel
Ivan Dinev (bul)
Alexander Abt
Todd Eldredge
Frederic Dambier
Kevin Van Der Perren
Elvis Stojko
Results
Interview Yagudin
Interview Goebel
Compulsories, British Eurosport excellent
Quickstep:
Fusar poli/Margalio
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Anissina/Peierat
Blues:
Hegentobler/Hugentobler (SUI)
Navka/Kostomarov
G Chait/Sakhnovski (isr)
Dubreil/Lauzan
Fusar poli/Margalio
Groshina/Gonchorov
Bourne/Kraatz
Denkova/Staviski
Vanagas/Drobiazko (ltu)
Lang/Tchernyshev
Fraser/Lukanin (aze)
Humphreys/Baranov (gbr)
Novak/Kolasinski (pol)
Winkler/lohse
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Blues Compulsory, BBC excellent
Jayne Torvill interview
Fusar poli/ Margalio
Bourne/Kraatz
Anissina/Peizerat
Humphreys/Baranov
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Jayne Torvill interview
Original Dance, British Eurosport excellent
Chait/Stahvinoski (ISR)
Fusar poli/Margalio
Denkova/Staviski
Winkler/Lohse
Bourne/Kraatz
Warm up
Grushina/Gonchorov
Anissina/Peizerat
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Drobiazko/Vanagas
Navka/Kostomarov
Results
Interview Annissina/Peizerat
Free Dance, BBC excellent
(Robin Cousins commentary)
Warm up
Annissina/Peizerat
Drobiazko/Vanagas
Fusar poli/Margalio
Bourne/Kraatz
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Behind scenes Anissina/Peizerat
Results
Free Dance, British Eurosport excellent
Nowak/Kolasinski (pol)
Lang/tcherneychev
Dubreil/Lauzon
Chait/Sakhonovski (isr)
Winkler/Lohse
Navka/Kostomarov
Denkova/Staviski
Grushina/Gonchorov
Anissina/Peizerat
Drobiazko/Vanagas
Fusar poli/Margalio
Bourne/Kraatz
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Results
Medals (anthem only)
Women’s short, British Eurosport Excellent
Julia Sebestyn
V Gusmeroli
Maria Butryskaya
I Slutskaya
M Kwan
F Suguri
Sarah Hughes
Sasha Cohen
Women’s Free, British Eurosport Excellent
Warm up
Butryskaya
Sarah Hughes
J Sebestyn
S Cohen
M Kwan
Slutskaya
Behind scenes Sarah Hughes
Results
Interview Sarah Hughes
Interview Irina Slutskaya
Medas (anthem only)
Women’s Free,BBC excellent
Butryskaya
Sarah Hughes
S Cohen
M Kwan
I Slutskaya
S Hughes behind scenes
Jayne Torvill discussion and interview
Christopher Dean Interview
Olympic Exhibition, British Eurosport excellent
Fumie Suguri
Totmanina/Marinov
Takeshi Honda
Bourne/Kraatz
S Cohen
Shen/Zhao
Timothy Goebel
Fusar poli/Margalio
M Kwan
Sale/Pelletier
Plushenko
Lobacheva/aberbukh
Irina Slutskaya
Bereznaya/ Zikarulizi
Yagudin
Sarah Hughes
Anissina/Peizera
Sarah Hughes
Finale
Worlds
’02 Worlds Pairs Free, Eurosport v.good
Shen/Zhao
Totmanina/Marinov
Ina/Zimmerman
Behind scenes Shen Zhao
Results
Men’s short, Eurosport Excellent
A Abt
T Goebel
L Chengjiang
M Weiss
A Yagudin
Men’s Free, Eurosport excellent
Andreis Vlascenko
Frederic Dambier
Brian Joubert
Kevin Van Der Perren
Jeffrey Buttle
Anthony Liu
WARM UP
Takeshi Honda
A Yagudin
L Chenjiang
A Abt
M Weiss
T Goebel
Yagudin behind scenes
Results
Dance Original, British Eurosport Excellent
Chait/Sakhonovski
Denkova/Stavhinski
Grushina/Gochorov
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Drobiazko/Vanagas
Bourne/Kraatz
Results
Free Dance, British Eurosport Excellent
Winkler/Lohse
Navka/Kostomarov
Dubreil/Lauzan
Grushina Gonchorov
WARM UP
Lobacheva Aberbukh
Chait/Sakhonovski
Denkova/Staviski
Drobiazko/Vanagas
Bourne/Kraatz
Results
Women’s short, Brit Eurosport v.good
Jennifer Robinson
Susanna Poykio
Tatiana Malinina
Jennifer KirK
Julia Sebestyn
Funie Suguri
M Kwan
Yoshie Honda
S Cohen
I Slutskaya
Results
Women’s free, British Eurosport v.good
Slutskaya
Kwan
Suguri
Cohen
Honda
Results
Exhibition, Brit Eurosport Excellent
Drobiazko/Vanagas
Sluskaya
Yagudin
2003
World’s
Original Dance, Brit Eurosport excellent
Denkova/Staiski
Bourne/Kraatz
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Dance Free, Eurosport excellent
Zhang/Cao
WARM UP
Fraser/Lukanain (aze)
Gudina/Beletski (isr)
Faiella/Scali (itl)
Wing/Lowe
Domnina/Shabalin (rus)
WARM UP
Belbin/Agosto
Dubreil/Lauzan
Delobel/Shoenfelder
Chait/Sakhinovski (ISR)
Lang/Tchernychev
WARM UP
Bourne/Kraatz
Grushina/Gonchorov
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Denkova/Staviski
Navka/Kstomarov
Results
Medal ceremony (full)
Women’s short, B Eurosport v.good
F Suguri
E Sokolova
M Kwan
Women’s free, B Eurosport excellent
M Kwan
2003 worlds Exhibition, British Eurosport Excellent
Scott/Dulbohn (usa)
Denkov/Staviski
F Suguri
Totmanina/Marinov
Timothy Goebel
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Elena Sokolova
Shen/Zhao
Plushenko
Bourne/Kraatz
M Kwan
Finale
2004
World’s
Pairs Free, British Eurosport v.good
Inou/Baldwin (usa)
Fitze/Rex (ger)
Lefrancois/Blanchard (fra)
Warm up
Zhang/Zhang
Zagorska/Siudek
Obertas/Slavnov (rus)
Langlois/Archette (can)
Interview Zargoska/Siudek excellent
Behind scenes Shen/Zhao
Interview Totmanina/Marinov
Shen/Zhao: practice/interview
Totmanina/Marinov (short program)
Warm up (back to free)
Petrova/Tikhonov
Pang/Tong
Tomanina/Marinov
Shen/Zhao
Results
Men’s short, British Eurosport v.good
Min Zhang
F Dambier
Andrei Griazev (RUS0
M Weiss
Li Chengjiang
G Chiper (Rom)
Plushenko
S Lindemann (ger)
Emanuel Sandhu (can)
Brian Joubert (fra)
Ilia Klimkin (rus)
S Lambiel (sui)
Interview S Lindemann
Interview Joubert
Results
Men’s long, Eurosport excellent
M Savoie (usa)
S Davydov (blr)
B Ferreira (can)
Kevin Van Der Perren
D Takahashi (jpn)
Griazev (rus)
Min Zhang
F Dambier
Chengjiang Li
Emanuel Sandhu
Johnny Weir (usa)
S Lambiel (sui)
Brian Joubert
Micheal Weiss
Stefan Lindemann
Plushenko
Interview S Lindemann
Medal ceremony in full
Dance Original, B Eurosport v.good
Pechalet/Bouzat (fra)
Grushina/Gonchorov
Faiella/Scali
Navka/Kostomarov
Delobel/Schoenfelder
Interview Navka/Kostomarov
Chait/Sakhinovski (isr)
Denkova/Staviski
Belbin/Agosto
Interview Winkler/Lohse
Wing/Lowe
Dubreil/Lauzan
Results
Dance Free, B Eurosport Excellent
Dubreil/Lauzan
Chait/Sakhinovski
Domnina/Shabalin
Delobel/Schoenfelder
Faiella/Scali
Grushina/Gonchorov
Belbin/Agosto
Denkova/Staviski
Winkler/Lohse
Navka/Kostomarov
Results
Women’s short, B Eurosport excellent
Marchei (itl)
Viktoria Volchkova
J Kirk
S Meier
Idora Hegel (cro)
Anna Calvez (fra)
Elena Liashenko
Karolina Kostner
Jennifer Robinson
Irina Slutskaya
Sasha Cohen
Women’s free, British Eurosport excellent
Elena Sokolova
E Liashenko
I Slutskaya
F Suguri
V Volchkova
Joanie Rochette (can)
J Sebestyn
S Cohen
M Kwan
Miki Ando
Karolina Kostner
Reults
Interview Evgeny Platov
Medal ceremony in full
2004 World’s Exhibition, B Eurosport excellent
J Weir
Petrova/Tikhonov
Miki Ando
Grushina/Gonchorov
Stephane Lambiel
Pang/Tong
Winkler/Lohse
Michelle Kwan
Stefan Lindemann
Shen/Zhao
S Cohen
Denkova/Staviski
B Joubert
Totamanina/Marinov
S Arakawa
Navka/Kostomarov
Plushenko
Finale
2005
World’s Exhibition, Eurosport Excellent
Savchenko/Szolkowy (ger0
M Kwan
Delobel/Schoenfelder
Obertas/Slavnov (RUS)
K Kostner
Grushina/Gonchorov
B Joubert
Petrova/Tikhonov
Jeffrey Buttle
Belbin/Agosto
Sasha Cohen
Totmanina/Marinov
S Lambiel
Navka/Kostomarov
I Slutskaya
Finale
BBC Documentary: look back to world’s ’05 (1 hour, 20 mins) v.good
Clips various years
Interview and behind scenes Kerr/Kerr (gbr)
Interview Jenaa Mckorkall (gbr)
2006
Sasha Cohen Interview The Tonight Show (Jay Leno) excellent
Interview and clips including with President
Feb ‘06
Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean, Dancing on ice (itV) V.GOOD
Performances/interviews/behind scenes
Including Bolero 2006
Olympics
Men’s short, B Eurosport V.Good
S Davydov (blr)
Interview Johnny Weir
Thomas Verne (cze)
Jamal Othman (sui)
Kevin Van der Perren
WARM UP
S Lindemann
Exhibition , B Eurosport Excellent
Petrova/Tikhonov
Evan Lycasek (usa)
Grushina/Gonchorov
I Slutskaya
Karolina Kostner
Pang/Tong
Jeffrey Buttle
Belbin/Agosto
Saha Cohen
Shen/Zhao
Stephane Lambiel
Navka/Kostomarov (missing last 30 seconds)
Shizuka Arawakawa (missing first few seconds)
Totmanina/Marinov
Plushenko
Finale
2006 World’s Dance Free Excellent
Domnina/Shabalin
Belbin/Agosto
Dubreil/Lauzan
Behind scenes
Medals
2006 World’s, B Eurosport Excellent
Women’s short
WARM UP
K Korpi (fin)
K Kostner
S Meier
Elena Sokolova
WARM UP
Emily Huges
Kimmie Meissner
Sasha Cohen
Joanie Rochette
Results
Women’s free, B Eurosport Excellent
Elene Gedevanishili (geo)
S Meier (sui)
Emily Hughes (usa)
Susanna poykio
WARM UP
Sasha Cohen
Kimmie Meissner
Funie Suguri
J Rochette
Elena Sokolova
Yukuri nagano
Results
2006 World’s Exhibition, B Eurosport Excellent
Evan Lycasek
Belbin/Agosto
F Suguri
Zhang/Zhang
B Joubert
Dubreil/Lauzan
K Meissner
Pang/Tong
S Lambiel
Denkova/Staviski
Finale
Last edited: